(615) 945-7123

5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington, TN 37014

5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington, TN 37014, Active at $1,135,756 ($311/sq ft). 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,651 sqft · $311/sqft · 0.28 ac.

Active · $1,135,756

5 beds4 baths3,651 sq ft$311 /sq ft0.28 acres

MLS #3270662 · listed July 10, 2026 · 104 days on market · updated October 4, 2026

5-bed, 4-bath home at 5167 High Hill Park Hill in High Park Hill, Arrington, 3,651 sqft, $1,135,756 ($311/sqft), by CastleRock dba The Jones Company.

The quick read

5167 High Hill Park Hill is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Arrington, TN 37014, offered at $1,135,756, about $311/sq ft across 3,651 sq ft.

At $311/sq ft, this home is about 6% above the High Park Hill median list price per square foot of $294.

Recently sold in High Park Hill: 20 comparable homes from $939,000 to $1,522,305, a median of $315/sq ft; this listing at $311/sq ft is about 1% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the High Park Hill market is seller-favored as of October 18, 2026, at about 2.6 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 22, 2026.

All-in, about $7,434/mo at 20% down (7.65% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $987/mo, roughly 13% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.40% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $6,291/mo; at the 6.77% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $5,905/mo, so monthly P&I is about $386 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 5167 High Hill Park Hill (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 4, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 5167 High Hill Park Hill

This home is to be built. The photos shown are of a model home located in Texas and serve as a visual representation of the design. This is a 3 car side load. This home includes a variety of beautiful, designer-selected upgrades throughout.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 5167 High Hill Park Hill (reference).

MLS #3270662
StatusActive
Price$1,135,756
Price / sqft$311
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Living area3,651 sqft
Lot size0.28 acres
Year built2026
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingFireplace Insert, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Stone
ParkingGarage Faces Side
Annual taxes$5,500
AppliancesBuilt-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
Interior featuresHigh Speed Internet
FireplaceYes
Exterior featuresBalcony
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$164 / mo
SubdivisionHigh Park Hill
CountyWilliamson
ListedJuly 10, 2026
Days on market104
UpdatedOctober 4, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$1,135,756+$3,000 (+0.3%)
Listed$1,132,756

Listed July 10, 2026, this listing has been on the market 104 days as of October 22, 2026. The price has been raised once, from $1,132,756 to $1,135,756 (+0.3%), most recently on October 4, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 5167 High Hill Park Hill at $1,135,756: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,135,756
HOA dues$164 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington

Estimated total monthly payment for 5167 High Hill Park Hill is about $7,434/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.65% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $6,447, estimated property tax $308, homeowners insurance $515, and HOA dues $164. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$6,447/mo
Property tax (est.)$308/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$515/mo
HOA dues$164/mo
Estimated total$7,434/mo
7.61%6.13%7.4%February 19, 2025October 20, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.40% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.65% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.65%$5,833/mo$6,820/mo-$614/mo
7.15%$6,137/mo$7,124/mo-$310/mo
7.65%$6,447/mo$7,434/mocurrent
8.15%$6,762/mo$7,749/mo+$315/mo
8.65%$7,083/mo$8,070/mo+$636/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($908,605 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $987/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.65% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 5167 High Hill Park Hill

Owning 5167 High Hill Park Hill runs about $7,434/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 5167 High Hill Park Hill compares in High Park Hill

MetricThis homeHigh Park Hill activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$311$294 median-
Price position64th pctile+6% vs median-
High Park Hill vs Arrington 37014 area--19%-

This listing beside the active High Park Hill market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

This listing beside the active High Park Hill market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

How this home compares in High Park Hill

At $311/sq ft, this home ranks in the 64th percentile of the 25 active homes in High Park Hill by price per square foot.

High Park Hill trades about 19% below Arrington 37014 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with High Park Hill on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 25 High Park Hill comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 22, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings6 in High Park Hill
Recent absorptionabout 2.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.6 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in High Park Hill sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in High Park Hill: 24 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for High Park Hill. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded High Park Hill closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 18, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

5167 High Hill Park Hill sits in High Park Hill, Arrington, Williamson County.

High Park Hill market snapshot

In High Park Hill, homes there are priced around $294 per square foot; inventory is running at about 2.6 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 20 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

Approximately 20 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

5167 High Hill Park Hill is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 5167 High Hill Park Hill

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 5167 High Hill Park Hill - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 5167 High Hill Park Hill, by price and size.

Listed by Deborah Schott, CastleRock dba The Jones Company. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 5167 High Hill Park Hill

Is 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 4, 2026), 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 5167 High Hill Park Hill been on the market?

5167 High Hill Park Hill was listed on July 10, 2026 and has been on the market 104 days as of October 22, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 5167 High Hill Park Hill changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,132,756. The price has been raised once, most recently to $1,135,756 on October 4, 2026, a total change of +0.3%.

How much does 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington cost?

5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington is listed at $1,135,756, about $311 per square foot across 3,651 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington have?

5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $311 per square foot ($1,135,756 across 3,651 sqft).

When was 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington built?

5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington was built in 2026.

Does 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $164 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington in?

5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington is in the High Park Hill subdivision of Arrington.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington?

About $7,434 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.65%, principal and interest $6,447, estimated property tax $308, insurance $515, and HOA $164. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington zoned for?

5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington a short-term-rental property?

No, 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington priced compared to the market?

At about $311 per square foot, 5167 High Hill Park Hill, Arrington ranks in the 64th percentile of active High Park Hill listings by price per square foot, roughly 6% above the High Park Hill median; recent comparable sales in High Park Hill closed near $315 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the High Park Hill market favoring buyers or sellers?

The High Park Hill market is currently seller-favored (tight supply), at about 2.6 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 18, 2026.

Thinking of selling in High Park Hill?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment