(615) 945-7123

9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove, TN 37046

9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $6,250,000. 1.49 acres · 1.49 ac · $4,194,631/acre · Views.

Active · $6,250,000

1.49 acres$4,194,631 /acreResidential Lot

MLS #3287543 · listed July 3, 2026 · 113 days on market · updated October 6, 2026

1.49-acre homesite at 9208 Troubadour Dr in Troubadour Golf and Field Club, College Grove, $6,250,000 ($4,194,631/acre), by Discovery Tennessee Realty, LLC.

The quick read

9208 Troubadour Dr is a 1.49-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $6,250,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 9208 Troubadour Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 6, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 9208 Troubadour Dr

Spanning 1.49 acres, this exceptional homesite is tucked beneath a canopy of mature hardwoods and enjoys picturesque golf course views. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property offers a rare blend of privacy, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. With ample space to design a custom residence, this is a unique opportunity to create a retreat that seamlessly integrates with the landscape in Troubadour. Discover a world where every detail is designed for indulgence. Our resort-style pool and spa invite you to unwind in an infinity-edge oasis surrounded by lush landscaping and chic cabanas, while elevated hot tubs and a serene spa sanctuary offer the ultimate in relaxation. Savor distinctive dining experiences across multiple venues, each delivering exceptional flavors and refined ambiance?whether you?re enjoying a casual bite or a gourmet evening. For those who love the game, our championship golf course and scenic short course provide pristine fairways and greens for every level of play. Stay energized in our state-of-the-art fitness center, complete with cutting-edge equipment and dedicated spaces for yoga and personal wellness programs. Elevate your competitive spirit at our racquet sports complex featuring world-class tennis and pickleball courts. Beyond the courts, immerse yourself in nature with curated outdoor adventures, from hiking and biking trails to tranquil fishing at our exclusive fish camp. Every amenity is thoughtfully crafted to inspire relaxation, spark connection, and elevate everyday living into something truly extraordinary.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

1.49 acresViews$4,194,631/acrePool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 9208 Troubadour Dr (reference).

MLS #3287543
StatusActive
Price$6,250,000
Price / acre$4,194,631
Lot size1.49 acres
Lot dimensions1.49 ac
Lot featuresViews
Property typeResidential Lot
HOA dues$715 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionTroubadour Golf and Field Club
CountyWilliamson
ListedJuly 3, 2026
Days on market113
UpdatedOctober 6, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$6,250,000-$250,000 (-3.8%)
Listed$6,500,000

Listed July 3, 2026, this listing has been on the market 113 days as of October 24, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $6,500,000 to $6,250,000 (-3.8%), most recently on October 6, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$6,250,000
HOA dues$715 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $4,194,631 per acre across 1.49 acres; lot character: Views. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

9208 Troubadour Dr sits in Troubadour Golf and Field Club, College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 9208 Troubadour Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 9208 Troubadour Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 9208 Troubadour Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Christopher Apple, Discovery Tennessee Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 9208 Troubadour Dr

Is 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 6, 2026), 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 9208 Troubadour Dr been on the market?

9208 Troubadour Dr was listed on July 3, 2026 and has been on the market 113 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 9208 Troubadour Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $6,500,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $6,250,000 on October 6, 2026, a total change of -3.8%.

How much does 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove cost?

9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove is listed at $6,250,000, about $4,194,631 per acre across 1.49 acres.

How big is the lot at 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove?

1.49 acres (1.49 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $4,194,631 per acre.

What subdivision is 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove in?

9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove is in the Troubadour Golf and Field Club subdivision of College Grove.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $715 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove?

9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 9208 Troubadour Dr, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Troubadour Golf and Field Club?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour