(615) 945-7123

505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin, TN 37064

505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $917,500 ($316/sq ft). 4 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,908 sqft · $316/sqft · 0.23 ac.

Active · $917,500

4 beds2.5 baths2,908 sq ft$316 /sq ft0.23 acres

MLS #3311661 · listed July 14, 2026 · 99 days on market · updated October 8, 2026

4-bed, 2.5-bath home at 505 Falkirk Ct in Sullivan Farms Sec C, Franklin, 2,908 sqft, $917,500 ($316/sqft), by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

505 Falkirk Ct is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $917,500, about $316/sq ft across 2,908 sq ft.

At $316/sq ft, this home is about 6% above the Sullivan Farms Sec C median list price per square foot of $299.

Recently sold in Franklin 37064: 578 comparable homes from $599,000 to $1,235,000, a median of $320/sq ft; this listing at $316/sq ft is about 1% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced, at about 3.7 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 99% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $5,913/mo at 20% down (7.40% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $831/mo, roughly 14% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.40% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $5,082/mo; at the 6.77% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,770/mo, so monthly P&I is about $312 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 505 Falkirk Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 8, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 505 Falkirk Ct

This house has a surprise in Sullivan Farms... A massive Pool & Patio! You have to see this great house with 4 bedrooms and a bonus (could be a 5th bedroom if needed). Office, formal dining room and eat in kitchen - with a great laundry room and pantry. Also Hardwood floors, Both newer AC units, NEW Windows, newer hot water heater, water filtration system, encapsulated crawl space - You'll want to come see! All on a cove in Sullivan Farms! Please see the high light sheet on Sullivan Farms in the documents. *House is all brick except the bay window in front.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 1997Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 505 Falkirk Ct (reference).

MLS #3311661
StatusActive
Price$917,500
Price / sqft$316
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,908 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres
Year built1997
All 32 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Faces Side, Aggregate
Annual taxes$2,904
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier
Interior featuresBookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat
Architectural styleTraditional
PoolIn Ground, Private
ViewTrees/Woods
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$76 / mo
SubdivisionSullivan Farms Sec C
CountyWilliamson
ListedJuly 14, 2026
Days on market99
UpdatedOctober 8, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$917,500-$5,000 (-0.5%)
Listed$922,500
Deed recorded$344,900

Listed July 14, 2026, this listing has been on the market 99 days as of October 21, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $922,500 to $917,500 (-0.5%), most recently on October 8, 2026.

  • Listed at $917,500, about 166% above the last recorded sale ($344,900, May 30, 2007).
  • County assessment: $473,100 total appraised value (land $100,000 + improvements $373,100).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 505 Falkirk Ct at $917,500: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$917,500
HOA dues$76 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 505 Falkirk Ct is about $5,913/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.40% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $5,082, estimated property tax $299, homeowners insurance $456, and HOA dues $76. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$5,082/mo
Property tax (est.)$299/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$456/mo
HOA dues$76/mo
Estimated total$5,913/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.40% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.40%$4,591/mo$5,422/mo-$491/mo
6.90%$4,834/mo$5,665/mo-$248/mo
7.40%$5,082/mo$5,913/mocurrent
7.90%$5,335/mo$6,166/mo+$253/mo
8.40%$5,592/mo$6,423/mo+$510/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($734,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $831/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.40% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 505 Falkirk Ct

Owning 505 Falkirk Ct runs about $5,913/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $473,100 trails the $917,500 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $1,852 now to roughly $3,592 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100)). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 505 Falkirk Ct compares in Sullivan Farms Sec C

MetricThis homeSullivan Farms Sec C activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$316$284 median-
Price position83rd pctile+11% vs median-
Sullivan Farms Sec C vs Franklin 37064 area--27%-

This listing beside the active Sullivan Farms Sec C market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

How this home compares in Sullivan Farms Sec C

Among the 11 active homes in Sullivan Farms Sec C, this home at $316/sq ft falls in the 83rd percentile on price per square foot.

Sullivan Farms Sec C trades about 27% below Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the higher end per square foot for Sullivan Farms Sec C.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Sullivan Farms Sec C comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 22, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings383 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 103.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.7 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37064 homes sold at about 99% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37064 homes: 1150 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

505 Falkirk Ct sits in Sullivan Farms Sec C, Franklin, Williamson County.

Sullivan Farms Sec C market snapshot

In Sullivan Farms Sec C, homes there are priced around $299 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.7 months, a balanced market; recent sales in Franklin 37064 closed near 99% of list price; 578 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 9, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

505 Falkirk Ct is zoned for Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 505 Falkirk Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 505 Falkirk Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 505 Falkirk Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Darci Ann Caesar, Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 505 Falkirk Ct

Is 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 8, 2026), 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 505 Falkirk Ct been on the market?

505 Falkirk Ct was listed on July 14, 2026 and has been on the market 99 days as of October 21, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 505 Falkirk Ct changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $922,500. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $917,500 on October 8, 2026, a total change of -0.5%.

How much does 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin cost?

505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin is listed at $917,500, about $316 per square foot across 2,908 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin have?

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $316 per square foot ($917,500 across 2,908 sqft).

When was 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin built?

505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin was built in 1997.

Does 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $76 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin in?

505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin is in the Sullivan Farms Sec C subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin?

About $5,913 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.40%, principal and interest $5,082, estimated property tax $299, insurance $456, and HOA $76. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin zoned for?

505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin is zoned for Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $316 per square foot, 505 Falkirk Ct, Franklin ranks in the 76th percentile of active Sullivan Farms Sec C listings by price per square foot, roughly 6% above the Sullivan Farms Sec C median; recent comparable sales in Sullivan Farms Sec C closed near $320 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.7 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 99% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Sullivan Farms Sec C?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment