(615) 945-7123

5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington, TN 37014

5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington, TN 37014, Active at $424,900 ($274/sq ft). Mixed Use · 1,552 sqft · $274/sqft.

Active · $424,900

1,552 sq ft$274 /sq ft1.01 acres

MLS #3314735 · listed July 27, 2026 · 75 days on market · updated September 30, 2026

Mixed Use at 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington, 1,552 sqft, $424,900 ($274/sqft), by McArthur Sanders Real Estate.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 5060 Wilson Pike

REDUCED!!This 3-bedrdoom, 2-bathroom modular home is located in highly desirable Arrington TN! The previous owner maintained the modular home and it is in good condition. The zoning for the property is Hamlet, which is a mixed-use zoning district. In addition, there is also a 30x24 two car detached garage with concrete floors and electricity. Preliminary soil testing was done on 6/15/26 by EARTHSEARCH SOIL CONSULTING, LLC. Depending on final soil mapping results, this area is adequate for a 3-bedroom backup sewage disposal site or a 1-2 bedroom primary and duplicate site. See the attached link and attached documents. Thank you for showing the property and don't miss out on this opportunity!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1988

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 5060 Wilson Pike (reference).

MLS #3314735
StatusActive
Price$424,900
Price / sqft$274
Property typeMixed Use
Living area1,552 sqft
Lot size1.01 acres
Lot dimensions1.01 ac
Property typeMixed Use
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedJuly 27, 2026
Days on market75
UpdatedSeptember 30, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$424,900-$25,000 (-5.6%)
Price change$449,900-$35,000 (-7.2%)
Price change$484,900-$75,000 (-13.4%)
Price change$559,900-$39,100 (-6.5%)
Listed$599,000

Listed July 27, 2026, this listing has been on the market 75 days as of October 10, 2026. The price has been reduced 4 times, from $599,000 to $424,900 (-29.1%), most recently on September 30, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 5060 Wilson Pike at $424,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$424,900
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

5060 Wilson Pike sits in Arrington, Williamson County.

Approximately 21 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 5060 Wilson Pike

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 5060 Wilson Pike - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 5060 Wilson Pike, by price and size.

Listed by Roy (Pat) P. Marlin, McArthur Sanders Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 5060 Wilson Pike

Is 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 30, 2026), 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 5060 Wilson Pike been on the market?

5060 Wilson Pike was listed on July 27, 2026 and has been on the market 75 days as of October 10, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 5060 Wilson Pike changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $599,000. The price has been reduced 4 times, most recently to $424,900 on September 30, 2026, a total change of -29.1%.

How much does 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington cost?

5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington is listed at $424,900, about $274 per square foot across 1,552 sqft.

What type of property is 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington?

Mixed Use. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington in?

5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington is in Arrington.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 5060 Wilson Pike, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Arrington?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour