(615) 945-7123

252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135

252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135, Pending at $1,259,900 ($344/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 3,667 sqft · $344/sqft · 0.37 ac.

Pending · $1,259,900

4 beds3.5 baths3,667 sq ft$344 /sq ft0.37 acres

MLS #3527124 · listed August 26, 2026 · 32 days on market · updated September 27, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 252 Rock Cress Rd in Arrington Retreat Sec5, Nolensville, 3,667 sqft, $1,259,900 ($344/sqft), by Barlow Realty LLC.

The quick read

Status: this home is currently under contract, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

252 Rock Cress Rd is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $1,259,900, about $344/sq ft across 3,667 sq ft.

At $344/sq ft, this home is about 15% above the Nolensville 37135 median list price per square foot of $298.

Market read: the Nolensville homes market is balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory.

All-in, about $8,125/mo at 20% down (7.67% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $960/mo, roughly 12% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.67% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $7,165/mo; at the 6.83% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $6,591/mo, so monthly P&I is about $574 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 252 Rock Cress Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 27, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 252 Rock Cress Rd

Come fall in love with Nolensville living! This former Turnberry model home showcases the popular St. Andrews floor plan, exceptional build quality, thoughtful design and upgrades throughout. *Primary One-Level Living* From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the tall ceilings, gorgeous designer lighting and beautiful finishes that give this home an elevated feel while still feeling warm and welcoming. The layout is a true standout with 4 bedrooms, including THREE on the main level, plus TWO dedicated home offices, offering incredible flexibility for working from home, homework, hobbies or simply having extra space to spread out. The main-level bedroom has an exceptional walk in closet with center island. Upstairs, a private 4th bedroom creates the perfect space for guests, teens or an additional retreat. The living spaces flow beautifully for both everyday life and entertaining, with the attention to detail you expect from a Turnberry-built home. As a former model, this home was designed to impress, with upgrades and special touches throughout that set it apart. Step outside to the motorized screened-in back porch, the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening dinners or relaxing at the end of the day. Beyond the porch, you'll find a level, private backyard surrounded by mature trees, offering plenty of room to play, entertain or simply enjoy a little extra privacy. And the location keeps getting better! Enjoy the charm and community feel Nolensville is known for while being just 8 minutes from the exciting new Publix and Kroger developments coming to the area, along with convenient access to shopping, dining and everything this growing community has to offer. Also just minutes from the growing developments in Triune! This is a home and floor plan you'll want to experience in person, come see what makes Nolensville such a special place to call home! WELCOME HOME!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2020

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 252 Rock Cress Rd (reference).

MLS #3527124
StatusPending
Price$1,259,900
Price / sqft$344
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area3,667 sqft
Lot size0.37 acres
Year built2020
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Electric, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Annual taxes$3,293
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$75 / mo
SubdivisionArrington Retreat Sec5
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedAugust 26, 2026
Days on market32
UpdatedSeptember 27, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Under contract
Listed$1,259,900
Deed recorded$722,570

Listed August 26, 2026, this listing was on the market 32 days before it went under contract. It has been under contract since September 27, 2026.

  • Listed at $1,259,900, about 74% above the last recorded sale ($722,570, September 15, 2020).
  • County assessment: $668,000 total appraised value (land $95,000 + improvements $573,000).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 252 Rock Cress Rd at $1,259,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,259,900
HOA dues$75 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 252 Rock Cress Rd is about $8,125/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $7,165, estimated property tax $341, homeowners insurance $544, and HOA dues $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$7,165/mo
Property tax (est.)$341/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$544/mo
HOA dues$75/mo
Estimated total$8,125/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.67%$6,484/mo$7,444/mo-$681/mo
7.17%$6,821/mo$7,781/mo-$344/mo
7.67%$7,165/mo$8,125/mocurrent
8.17%$7,516/mo$8,476/mo+$351/mo
8.67%$7,872/mo$8,832/mo+$707/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,007,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $960/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 252 Rock Cress Rd

Owning 252 Rock Cress Rd runs about $8,125/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $668,000 trails the $1,259,900 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $2,171 now to roughly $4,095 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 252 Rock Cress Rd compares in Nolensville 37135

MetricThis homeNolensville 37135 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$344$301 median-
Price position67th pctile+14% vs median-

This listing beside the active Nolensville 37135 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 18, 2026.

How this home compares in Nolensville 37135

At $344/sq ft, this home ranks in the 67th percentile of the 243 active homes in Nolensville 37135 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 243 Nolensville 37135 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 18, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings141 in Nolensville homes
Recent absorptionabout 45.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.1 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nolensville homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nolensville homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 2, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

252 Rock Cress Rd sits in Arrington Retreat Sec5, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Nolensville 37135 market snapshot

In Nolensville 37135, homes there are priced around $298 per square foot; inventory in Nolensville homes is running at about 3.1 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Approximately 21 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

252 Rock Cress Rd is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 252 Rock Cress Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 252 Rock Cress Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 252 Rock Cress Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Katie Garrison, Barlow Realty LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 252 Rock Cress Rd

Is 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 27, 2026), 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville is under contract and no longer being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 252 Rock Cress Rd been on the market?

252 Rock Cress Rd was listed on August 26, 2026 and went under contract on September 27, 2026, after 32 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 252 Rock Cress Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,259,900 since it was listed on August 26, 2026.

How much does 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville cost?

252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville is listed at $1,259,900, about $344 per square foot across 3,667 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $344 per square foot ($1,259,900 across 3,667 sqft).

When was 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville built?

252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville was built in 2020.

Does 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $75 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville in?

252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville is in the Arrington Retreat Sec5 subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville?

About $8,125 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67%, principal and interest $7,165, estimated property tax $341, insurance $544, and HOA $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville zoned for?

252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $344 per square foot, 252 Rock Cress Rd, Nolensville ranks in the 69th percentile of active Nolensville 37135 listings by price per square foot, roughly 15% above the Nolensville 37135 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nolensville homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nolensville homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of October 2, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Arrington Retreat Sec5?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment