(615) 945-7123

1506 Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208

1506 Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208, Active at $1,147,100 ($101/sq ft). Commercial · 11,326 sqft · $101/sqft.

Active · $1,147,100

11,326 sq ft$101 /sq ft0.26 acres

MLS #3544202 · listed September 8, 2026 · 41 days on market · updated September 10, 2026

Commercial at 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville, 11,326 sqft, $1,147,100 ($101/sqft), by Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 1506 Buchanan St

Don't Miss This Rare Nashville Development Opportunity! This 11,326 square foot lot is in the heart of Nashville's emerging Buchanan Arts District. Zoned CS/UZO, this exceptional location offers developers and investors the opportunity for mixed-use, retail, restaurant, creative commercial, and other permitted development concepts. THREE CONTIGUOUS ADJACENT LOTS at 1500, 1502 & 1504 Buchanan Street totaling 14,810 square feet are also being offered through the same agent.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1960

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1506 Buchanan St (reference).

MLS #3544202
StatusActive
Price$1,147,100
Price / sqft$101
Property typeCommercial
Living area11,326 sqft
Lot size0.26 acres
Lot dimensions11,326 sqft
Property typeCommercial
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 8, 2026
Days on market41
UpdatedSeptember 10, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,147,100
Quitclaim deed$0
Affidavit recorded$0
Deed recorded$80,000
Deed recorded$21,000

Listed September 8, 2026, this listing has been on the market 41 days as of October 19, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1506 Buchanan St at $1,147,100: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,147,100
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1506 Buchanan St sits in Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.0 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1506 Buchanan St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1506 Buchanan St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1506 Buchanan St, by price and size.

Listed by Michael Milliner, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 1506 Buchanan St

Is 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 10, 2026), 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1506 Buchanan St been on the market?

1506 Buchanan St was listed on September 8, 2026 and has been on the market 41 days as of October 19, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1506 Buchanan St changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,147,100 since it was listed on September 8, 2026.

How much does 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville cost?

1506 Buchanan St, Nashville is listed at $1,147,100, about $101 per square foot across 11,326 sqft.

What type of property is 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville?

Commercial. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville in?

1506 Buchanan St, Nashville is in Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1506 Buchanan St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4994 activeGermantown homes for saleEast Nashville homes for saleSolaya at the Lanes7 activeParamount11 activeBennie Dillon13 activeThe Residences at the Nashville EDITION8 active

Thinking of selling in Nashville?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour