No longer listed as of October 26, 2026. The details below are from the last listing. See current listings.
(615) 945-7123

104 Riverview Run, Madison, TN 37115

104 Riverview Run, Madison, TN 37115, Active at $539,990 ($207/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 2,604 sqft · $207/sqft.

Active · $539,990

4 beds3.5 baths2,604 sq ft$207 /sq ft

MLS #3545864 · listed September 10, 2026 · 31 days on market · updated September 10, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 104 Riverview Run in Riverview, Madison, 2,604 sqft, $539,990 ($207/sqft), by Patterson Company, LLC.

The quick read

104 Riverview Run is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Madison, TN 37115, offered at $539,990, about $207/sq ft across 2,604 sq ft.

At $207/sq ft, this home is about 20% below the Riverview median list price per square foot of $259.

Recently sold in Riverview: 12 comparable homes from $486,197 to $668,177, a median of $244/sq ft; this listing at $207/sq ft is about 15% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Riverview market is buyer-favored, at about 7.7 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $3,734/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $719/mo, roughly 19% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $3,015/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,770/mo, so monthly P&I is about $245 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Gateway Elementary, Goodlettsville Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 104 Riverview Run (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 10, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 104 Riverview Run

FALL SAVINGS EVENT - $10,000 IN FLEX CASH WITH USE OF PREFERRED LENDER FOR A LIMITED TIME! Build the Harpeth from the ground up in Riverview and create a home that truly fits the way you live! The Harpeth is designed to give you space where it matters most, with a main-level primary suite for everyday convenience and privacy, open kitchen, breakfast, and living areas that flow easily for daily life and entertaining, a flexible main-level room that can serve as a home office, study, or playroom, and an upstairs loft that adds even more room to relax, work, or gather. With a presale, you can personalize the Harpeth to fit the way you live. Keep the flex room as an office or choose an optional fifth bedroom with an additional full bath for guests or multigenerational living. You can also explore options like a third-car garage, rear covered patio, and available design selections to make the home feel like yours from day one. Riverview offers a more open neighborhood feel with space between homes, rather than homes sitting right on top of each other. Tucked away in Madison while still about 15 minutes from Downtown Nashville, Riverview gives you the balance of privacy, convenience, and new-home living. Ask about available homesites and how to get started building your Harpeth!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 104 Riverview Run (reference).

MLS #3545864
StatusActive
Price$539,990
Price / sqft$207
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area2,604 sqft
Year built2026
Garage spaces2
All 28 property fields
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$3,900
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
Interior featuresKitchen Island
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$70 / mo
SubdivisionRiverview
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 10, 2026
Days on market31
UpdatedSeptember 10, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$539,990—

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 104 Riverview Run at $539,990: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$539,990
HOA dues$70 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 104 Riverview Run, Madison

Estimated total monthly payment for 104 Riverview Run is about $3,734/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,015, estimated property tax $313, homeowners insurance $336, and HOA dues $70. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$3,015/mo
Property tax (est.)$313/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$336/mo
HOA dues$70/mo
Estimated total$3,734/mo
7.61%6.13%7.48%February 19, 2025October 9, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$2,725/mo$3,444/mo-$290/mo
6.98%$2,868/mo$3,587/mo-$147/mo
7.48%$3,015/mo$3,734/mocurrent
7.98%$3,164/mo$3,883/mo+$149/mo
8.48%$3,316/mo$4,035/mo+$301/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($431,992 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $719/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 104 Riverview Run

Owning 104 Riverview Run runs about $3,734/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 104 Riverview Run compares in Riverview

MetricThis homeRiverview activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$207$259 median$244 median
Price position0th pctile-20% vs median~100% of list
Riverview vs Madison 37115 area-+14%-
Recent closings--12 sales

This listing beside the active Riverview market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

How this home compares in Riverview

At $207/sq ft, this home is among the lowest-priced of the 9 active homes in Riverview by price per square foot (0th percentile).

Riverview trades about 14% above Madison 37115 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Riverview.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 9 Riverview comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 11, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings9 in Riverview
Recent absorptionabout 1.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory7.7 months, a buyer-favored market (ample supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Riverview sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Riverview: 12 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Riverview. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Riverview closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 6, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

104 Riverview Run sits in Riverview, Madison, Davidson County.

Riverview market snapshot

In Riverview, homes there are priced around $259 per square foot; inventory is running at about 7.7 months, a buyer-favored market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 12 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

104 Riverview Run is zoned for Gateway Elementary, Goodlettsville Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
Hunters Lane Comp High School

Ask Grant about 104 Riverview Run

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 104 Riverview Run - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar active listings

Comparable active listings near 104 Riverview Run, by price and size.

Listed with Patterson Company, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 104 Riverview Run

Is 104 Riverview Run, Madison still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 10, 2026), 104 Riverview Run, Madison is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How much does 104 Riverview Run, Madison cost?

104 Riverview Run, Madison is listed at $539,990, about $207 per square foot across 2,604 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 104 Riverview Run, Madison have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $207 per square foot ($539,990 across 2,604 sqft).

When was 104 Riverview Run, Madison built?

104 Riverview Run, Madison was built in 2026.

Does 104 Riverview Run, Madison have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $70 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 104 Riverview Run, Madison in?

104 Riverview Run, Madison is in the Riverview subdivision of Madison.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 104 Riverview Run, Madison?

About $3,734 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $3,015, estimated property tax $313, insurance $336, and HOA $70. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 104 Riverview Run, Madison zoned for?

104 Riverview Run, Madison is zoned for Gateway Elementary, Goodlettsville Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 104 Riverview Run, Madison a short-term-rental property?

No, 104 Riverview Run, Madison is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 104 Riverview Run, Madison?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 104 Riverview Run, Madison?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 104 Riverview Run, Madison?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 104 Riverview Run, Madison?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 104 Riverview Run, Madison priced compared to the market?

At about $207 per square foot, 104 Riverview Run, Madison ranks in the 0th percentile of active Riverview listings by price per square foot, roughly 20% below the Riverview median; recent comparable sales in Riverview closed near $244 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Riverview market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Riverview market is currently buyer-favored (ample supply), at about 7.7 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 6, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Riverview?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment