(615) 945-7123

305 S 14th St, Nashville, TN 37206

305 S 14th St, Nashville, TN 37206, Active at $1,000,000 ($305/sq ft). Multi Family · 3,281 sqft · $305/sqft.

Active · $1,000,000

0 beds0 baths3,281 sq ft$305 /sq ft

MLS #3546795 · listed September 9, 2026 · 45 days on market · updated September 11, 2026

Multi Family at 305 S 14th St in Lindsley, Nashville, 3,281 sqft, $1,000,000 ($305/sqft), by eXp Realty.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 305 S 14th St

A rare income-producing opportunity in the heart of Lockeland Springs, one of East Nashville's most desirable and walkable neighborhoods. Zoned as a duplex, this property offers even more flexibility thanks to a detached DADU built within the last few years and a layout that creates the potential for FOUR separate rental opportunities- some fully furnished. The main house consists of two sides, with one side offering a layout that works exceptionally well for a roommate-style lease, effectively creating three distinct rental spaces within the main home. Add the 806 sq. ft. detached DADU with 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths and modern finishes, and you have an incredibly versatile property with multiple ways to generate income. Live in one and rent the others, or utilize the entire property as an investment. Currently fully occupied by wonderful tenants, the property has a strong rental history and the existing rents offer room for future upside. The units have proven easy to rent, a major advantage in a location where demand remains strong. Situated on an extra-deep lot with an impressive amount of parking for the neighborhood, including a driveway, multiple parking spaces off the rear alley, plus street parking. The exterior has also received recent updates, including refreshed porches and decks and new paint. Two sets of laundry machines are included, and furnishings can convey for buyers looking for a more turnkey opportunity. And then there's the location: walkable to Five Points and minutes from some of East Nashville's best restaurants, coffee shops, shopping and neighborhood favorites. With its duplex zoning, newer DADU, flexible layouts, extra-deep lot and potential for four separate rental streams, this is a unique opportunity to own a property designed to work in more ways than one. To respect and minimize disruption to our amazing tenants, only serious showings will be accommodated. Please contact the listing agent for additional information and showing details.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1930Fully furnishedTurnkey

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 305 S 14th St (reference).

MLS #3546795
StatusActive
Price$1,000,000
Price / sqft$305
Property typeMulti Family
Living area3,281 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeMulti Family
SubdivisionLindsley
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 9, 2026
Days on market45
UpdatedSeptember 11, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,000,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$880,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$75,477
Deed recorded$62,500
Deed recorded$40,000

Listed September 9, 2026, this listing has been on the market 45 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $1,000,000, about 14% above the last recorded sale ($880,000, May 27, 2022).
  • County assessment: $807,800 total appraised value (land $399,000 + improvements $408,800).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 305 S 14th St by year: $44,400 in 1999 to $807,800 in 2025, a change of +1719%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$399,000$390,900$17,900$807,800ROLL
2023$312,500$246,700$13,300$572,500ROLL
2021$312,500$227,900$9,600$550,000ROLL
2017$180,000$226,300$2,000$408,300ROLL
2016$85,000$154,900$1,900$241,800ROLL
2013$85,000$90,000$1,900$176,900ROLL
2012$60,000$63,200$1,200$124,400ROLL
2009$60,000$95,000$1,200$156,200ROLL
2005$30,000$67,000$1,000$98,000ROLL
2001$17,500$48,900$800$67,200ROLL
2000$11,200$31,600$800$44,400ROLL
1999$11,200$31,600$800$44,400ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 305 S 14th St at $1,000,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,000,000
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

305 S 14th St sits in Lindsley, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.1 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 305 S 14th St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 305 S 14th St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 305 S 14th St, by price and size.

Listed by Kortney Wilson, eXp Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 305 S 14th St

Is 305 S 14th St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 11, 2026), 305 S 14th St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 305 S 14th St been on the market?

305 S 14th St was listed on September 9, 2026 and has been on the market 45 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 305 S 14th St changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,000,000 since it was listed on September 9, 2026.

How much does 305 S 14th St, Nashville cost?

305 S 14th St, Nashville is listed at $1,000,000, about $305 per square foot across 3,281 sqft.

What type of property is 305 S 14th St, Nashville?

Multi Family. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 305 S 14th St, Nashville in?

305 S 14th St, Nashville is in the Lindsley area of Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 305 S 14th St, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 305 S 14th St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4965 activeEast Nashville homes for saleGermantown homes for saleEncore18 activeViridian14 active505 High Rise Condominium11 active

Thinking of selling in Lindsley?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour