(615) 945-7123

109 International Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

109 International Dr, Franklin, TN 37067, Active at $797,940 ($495/sq ft). Commercial · 1,612 sqft · $495/sqft.

Active · $797,940

1,612 sq ft$495 /sq ft

MLS #3621329 · listed September 16, 2026 · 38 days on market · updated October 15, 2026

Commercial property at 109 International Dr, Franklin, 1,612 sqft, $797,940 ($495/sqft), by CHORD Real Estate.

This is a commercial property; ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

Description of 109 International Dr

Second-floor office condominium in the Premiere Centre, a well-maintained brick office building in the heart of Cool Springs. Suite 200 offers 1,612 SF with a reception and waiting area, multiple private offices or treatment rooms, and abundant natural light. It is a functional layout well suited to medical, wellness, or professional users. Zoned RC-6 (Regional Commerce). Less than half a mile to I-65 via Carothers Pkwy and Moores Ln, minutes to CoolSprings Galleria, with The Rutledge and Home2 Suites by Hilton next door. Ample on-site parking. Adjacent Suites 210 (1,601 SF) and 220 (2,521 SF) are also for sale and listed separately. Purchase Suite 200 on its own, combine it with Suite 210 for 3,213 SF of contiguous space, or acquire all three suites totaling 5,734 SF. Current tenant may consider lease renewal.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 109 International Dr (reference).

MLS #3621329
StatusActive
Price$797,940
Price / sqft$495
Property typeCommercial
Living area1,612 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeCommercial
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedSeptember 16, 2026
Days on market38
UpdatedOctober 15, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$797,940

Listed September 16, 2026, this listing has been on the market 38 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

History at this address

109 International Dr has 3 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
List price$797,940Realtracs MLS #3621329
List price$792,495Realtracs MLS #3621330
List price$1,247,895Realtracs MLS #3621331
Listed for salen/aRealtracs MLS #3621329
Listed for salen/aRealtracs MLS #3621330
Listed for salen/aRealtracs MLS #3621331

Realtracs listing activity before October 16, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Commercial property is typically financed with a commercial loan, whose down payment, rate and term are set by the lender and differ from a home mortgage, so this page carries no payment estimate. Ongoing costs include property tax on the assessed value, insurance and upkeep.

List price$797,940
Property tax basisAppraised value × 40% (TN commercial and industrial assessment ratio) × the Williamson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

109 International Dr sits in Franklin, Williamson County.

Approximately 14 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 109 International Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 109 International Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 109 International Dr, by price and size.

Listed with CHORD Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

What Franklin, TN homes cost per square foot in each Williamson County Schools zone: median price and $/sq ft for all seven high-school zones.

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices over the trailing six months: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, and the new-construction supply that keeps Williamson County near double the Davidson County median. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Franklin compares to Brentwood.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 109 International Dr

Is 109 International Dr, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 15, 2026), 109 International Dr, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 109 International Dr been on the market?

109 International Dr was listed on September 16, 2026 and has been on the market 38 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 109 International Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $797,940 since it was listed on September 16, 2026.

How much does 109 International Dr, Franklin cost?

109 International Dr, Franklin is listed at $797,940, about $495 per square foot across 1,612 sqft.

What type of property is 109 International Dr, Franklin?

109 International Dr, Franklin is a commercial property with 1,612 sq ft. Ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

What subdivision or area is 109 International Dr, Franklin in?

109 International Dr, Franklin is in Franklin.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 109 International Dr, Franklin or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the zoning, tenancy or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 109 International Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Franklin communities

Franklin homes for sale1289 activeBrentwood homes for sale571 active
Ask GrantCallTour