(615) 945-7123

331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $924,900 ($325/sq ft). 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,845 sqft · $325/sqft · 0.21 ac.

Active · $924,900

5 beds4 baths2,845 sq ft$325 /sq ft0.21 acres

MLS #3621380 · listed October 15, 2026 · 9 days on market · updated October 16, 2026

5-bed, 4-bath home at 331 Finnhorse Ln in Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec 20, Franklin, 2,845 sqft, $924,900 ($325/sqft), by Tim Thompson Premier REALTORS.

The quick read

331 Finnhorse Ln is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $924,900, about $325/sq ft across 2,845 sq ft.

At $325/sq ft, this home is about 17% below the Franklin 37064 median list price per square foot of $391.

Recently sold in Franklin 37064: 581 comparable homes from $604,000 to $1,240,000, a median of $319/sq ft; this listing at $325/sq ft is about 2% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced as of October 15, 2026, at about 3.9 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 99% of list in the 12 months to October 17, 2026.

All-in, about $5,983/mo at 20% down (7.37% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $875/mo, roughly 15% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.37% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $5,108/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,740/mo, so monthly P&I is about $368 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Creekside Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 331 Finnhorse Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 16, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 331 Finnhorse Ln

Welcome to this charming Tudor-style home in the sought-after Highlands of Ladd Park, offering five bedrooms, four full baths, and beautiful architectural details throughout. An inviting covered front porch and graceful arched entryways set the tone for a thoughtfully designed interior featuring gorgeous hardwood floors and two main-level bedrooms, including the spacious primary suite. At the heart of the home, a beautiful kitchen features an oversized granite island, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and modern lighting, while the adjoining living area is anchored by an upgraded brick fireplace. Retreat to the primary suite with its spa-like bath, double vanities, separate shower, and oversized soaking tub. Upstairs, three generous guest bedrooms with spacious closets and an expansive bonus room provide plenty of room to spread out. Fresh interior and exterior paint, new roof and carpet complete this beautifully refreshed home. A large covered back patio overlooks the open backyard. Beyond the home, Ladd Park offers resort-style amenities with two pools, over 10 miles of walking and biking trails, playgrounds, sports courts, a clubhouse, Harpeth River access for canoeing and kayaking and near brand new Pearl Park. Ideally situated near award-winning schools, shopping, dining, Williamson Medical Center, and I-65 for convenient access to Nashville, this home offers timeless charm, comfort, and convenience.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2014

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 331 Finnhorse Ln (reference).

MLS #3621380
StatusActive
Price$924,900
Price / sqft$325
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Living area2,845 sqft
Lot size0.21 acres
Year built2014
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$3,375
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior featuresEntrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTudor
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$115 / mo
SubdivisionHighlands @ Ladd Park Sec 20
CountyWilliamson
ListedOctober 15, 2026
Days on market9
UpdatedOctober 16, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$924,900
Deed recorded$408,000

Listed October 15, 2026, this listing has been on the market 9 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $924,900, about 127% above the last recorded sale ($408,000, May 29, 2014).
  • County assessment: $546,900 total appraised value (land $110,000 + improvements $436,900).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 331 Finnhorse Ln at $924,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$924,900
HOA dues$115 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 331 Finnhorse Ln is about $5,983/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $5,108, estimated property tax $302, homeowners insurance $458, and HOA dues $115. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$5,108/mo
Property tax (est.)$302/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$458/mo
HOA dues$115/mo
Estimated total$5,983/mo
7.61%6.13%7.37%February 19, 2025October 16, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.37%$4,614/mo$5,489/mo-$494/mo
6.87%$4,858/mo$5,733/mo-$250/mo
7.37%$5,108/mo$5,983/mocurrent
7.87%$5,362/mo$6,237/mo+$254/mo
8.37%$5,621/mo$6,496/mo+$513/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($739,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $875/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 331 Finnhorse Ln

Owning 331 Finnhorse Ln runs about $5,983/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $546,900 trails the $924,900 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $2,141 now to roughly $3,621 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100)). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 331 Finnhorse Ln compares in Franklin 37064

MetricThis homeFranklin 37064 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$325$383 median-
Price position29th pctile-15% vs median-

This listing beside the active Franklin 37064 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

This listing beside the active Franklin 37064 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 17, 2026.

How this home compares in Franklin 37064

Among the active homes in Franklin 37064, this home at $325/sq ft falls in the 29th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Franklin 37064 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 24, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings401 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 102.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.9 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37064 homes sold at about 99% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37064 homes: 1164 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 15, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

331 Finnhorse Ln sits in Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec 20, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37064 market snapshot

In Franklin 37064, homes there are priced around $391 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.9 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 99% of list price; 581 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 17, 2026.

Approximately 20 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

331 Finnhorse Ln is zoned for Creekside Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 331 Finnhorse Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 331 Finnhorse Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 331 Finnhorse Ln, by price and size.

Listed with Tim Thompson Premier REALTORS. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 331 Finnhorse Ln

Is 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 16, 2026), 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 331 Finnhorse Ln been on the market?

331 Finnhorse Ln was listed on October 15, 2026 and has been on the market 9 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 331 Finnhorse Ln changed?

No. The asking price has been $924,900 since it was listed on October 15, 2026.

How much does 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin cost?

331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin is listed at $924,900, about $325 per square foot across 2,845 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin have?

5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $325 per square foot ($924,900 across 2,845 sqft).

When was 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin built?

331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin was built in 2014.

Does 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $115 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin in?

331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin is in the Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec 20 subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

About $5,983 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37%, principal and interest $5,108, estimated property tax $302, insurance $458, and HOA $115. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin zoned for?

331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin is zoned for Creekside Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $325 per square foot, 331 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin ranks in the 27th percentile of active Franklin 37064 listings by price per square foot, roughly 17% below the Franklin 37064 median; recent comparable sales in Franklin 37064 closed near $319 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.9 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 99% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 15, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec 20?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment