(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

336 Valeria St, Nashville, TN 37210

336 Valeria St, Nashville, TN 37210, sold for $408,000 on December 3, 2025 ($398/sq ft). 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,026 sqft · $398/sqft.

Sold December 3, 2025 · $408,000

2 beds2 baths1,026 sq ft$398 /sq ft

MLS #3018396 · listed September 21, 2025 · updated December 4, 2025

2-bed, 2-bath home at 336 Valeria St in W G Thuss, Nashville, 1,026 sqft, sold for $408,000 on December 3, 2025 ($398/sqft), listed by Compass Tennessee, LLC.

The quick read

336 Valeria St, a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Nashville, TN 37210, sold for $408,000 on December 3, 2025, $7,000 (1.7%) below its last list price of $415,000, after 40 days on market, over the Nashville 37210 12-month median of 27 days. The listing described it as a 1948 home, walkable to coffee. At about $398/sq ft across 1,026 sq ft, the sale was about 11% above the Nashville 37210 median active list price of $357/sq ft and about 34% above the $298/sq ft median of 62 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 3% above its 2025 county appraisal of $396,700 and about 6% above the address's prior recorded sale of $385,000 in 2023. Nashville 37210 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $360,000, down 10.0% from the year before; $295/sq ft, down 3.0% (133 closings, per Realtracs). There are 38 active listings in Nashville 37210 as of October 24, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.5% of list in the 12 months to October 24, 2026.

Since this sale, homes in Nashville 37210 sold for a median $295/sq ft in the 12 months to October 24, 2026, down 2.0% from $301/sq ft in the 12 months to December 4, 2025, when this home closed (83 and 88 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Nashville 37210 on October 24, 2026 were listed at a median $269/sq ft, 10.6% below the median list price of $301/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 24, 2026 (9 under contract, 46 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $290,000 in 2019, $385,000 in 2023, then $408,000 in 2025 (county records). The 2025 sale was about 6% above the prior sale, roughly 2.1% a year over 2.9 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 3% above its 2025 county appraisal of $396,700 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed September 21, 2025, under contract October 31, 2025 after 40 days on market, closed December 3, 2025, per Realtracs.

Time to sell: 40 days on market, over the 12-month median of 27 days for Nashville 37210 home sales (52 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Nashville 37210: 62 comparable homes from $272,000 to $550,000, a median of $298/sq ft; this sale at $398/sq ft is about 34% above that median.

Market read: the Nashville 37210 homes market is seller-favored as of October 24, 2026, at about 2.3 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.5% of list in the 12 months to October 24, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Glencliff High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 336 Valeria St or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of December 4, 2025.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 336 Valeria St

This adorable home, nestled in the Woodbine neighborhood is full of charm inside and out! Sit on the large front porch and enjoy your coffee. Walk into the living room with the beautiful fireplace and living space leading into the kitchen. Ample natural light pouring in the living room and kitchen windows above the sink. The primary suite features an amazing custom closet that is an organizer's dream! The large second bedroom leaves you options for an office, guest bedroom or a combo and the fireplace creates a cozy feel. Walk through the laundry room to the large patio and back yard with a storage shed. Plenty of room for a table, fire pit and raised garden! Conveniently located a short walk to Peachtree Neighborhood Grill and less than 5 minute drive to Dozen Bakery, Primitive Coffee, Degthai and Red Bicycle!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1948

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 336 Valeria St (reference).

MLS #3018396
StatusSold
Closing price$408,000
ClosedDecember 3, 2025
Last list price$415,000
Price / sqft at closing$398
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area1,026 sqft
All 14 property fields
Year built1948
SubdivisionW G Thuss
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 21, 2025
UpdatedDecember 4, 2025

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Off market
Closed$408,000-$7,000 (-1.7%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$415,000
Deed recorded$385,000
Deed recorded$290,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed September 21, 2025, this listing was on the market 40 days before it went under contract. It closed on December 3, 2025 for $408,000 (-$7,000 (-1.7%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $408,000 (December 3, 2025), about 6% above the prior recorded sale ($385,000, January 25, 2023).
  • County assessment: $396,700 total appraised value (land $150,000 + improvements $246,700).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 336 Valeria St by year: $54,100 in 1999 to $396,700 in 2025, a change of +633%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$150,000$244,700$2,000$396,700ROLL
2021$80,000$215,800$2,200$298,000ROLL
2020$70,000$157,400$1,100$228,500ROLL
2017$70,000$65,500$1,600$137,100ROLL
2013$25,000$70,400$1,600$97,000ROLL
2009$22,000$69,000$1,100$92,100ROLL
2006$15,500$60,100$300$75,900ROLL
2005$15,500$60,100$5,800$81,400INF
2001$15,500$55,700$5,600$76,800ROLL
2000$12,500$29,400$6,100$54,100ROLL
1999$12,500$29,400$6,100$54,100ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

336 Valeria St sold for $408,000 on December 3, 2025, $7,000 (1.7%) below its last list price of $415,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$408,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market40 (listing to contract)
Last list price$415,000
Sale to list price98.3%
Prior recorded sale$385,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+6% (+2.1% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)27 days, Nashville 37210 (52 closings)
County appraised value$396,700
Sale vs. appraised value+3%
Price per sq ft at closing$398

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 336 Valeria St compares in Nashville 37210

MetricThis homeNashville 37210 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$398$357 median$298 median
Price position-+11% vs median~98.5% of list
Recent closings--62 sales

This sale beside the active Nashville 37210 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

How this home compares in Nashville 37210

Its sale at $398/sq ft compares with a median of $357/sq ft across the 166 active homes in Nashville 37210 as of October 24, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 166 Nashville 37210 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 24, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings38 in Nashville 37210 homes
Recent absorptionabout 16.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.3 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37210 homes sold at about 98.5% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37210 homes: 133 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37210 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37210 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

336 Valeria St sits in W G Thuss, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37210 market snapshot

In Nashville 37210, homes there are priced around $357 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37210 homes is running at about 2.3 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 98.5% of list price; 62 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

Approximately 3.4 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

336 Valeria St is zoned for Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 336 Valeria St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 336 Valeria St. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 336 Valeria St in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 336 Valeria St, by price and size.

Listed by Jenn Rowan Edwards, Compass Tennessee, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 336 Valeria St

Is 336 Valeria St, Nashville still for sale?

No. 336 Valeria St, Nashville sold for $408,000 on December 3, 2025, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 336 Valeria St been on the market?

336 Valeria St was listed on September 21, 2025 and went under contract on October 31, 2025, after 40 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 336 Valeria St changed?

No. The asking price has been $415,000 since it was listed on September 21, 2025.

What did 336 Valeria St, Nashville sell for?

$408,000, closing on December 3, 2025, $7,000 (1.7%) below its last list price of $415,000; about $398 per square foot across 1,026 square feet.

Did 336 Valeria St, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $408,000, $7,000 (1.7%) below its last list price of $415,000, per Realtracs.

What did 336 Valeria St, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $385,000 on January 25, 2023 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $290,000 (May 24, 2019). The 2025 sale was about 6% above the prior sale, roughly 2.1% a year over 2.9 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 336 Valeria St, Nashville?

Per the listing, a 1948 home, walkable to coffee. 1,026 square feet, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms.

How have Nashville 37210 home prices moved over the past year?

Nashville 37210 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $360,000, down 10.0% from the year before; $295/sq ft, down 3.0% (133 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the market around 336 Valeria St, Nashville changed since it sold?

Since the sale, homes in Nashville 37210 sold for a median $295/sq ft in the 12 months to October 24, 2026, down 2.0% from $301/sq ft in the 12 months to December 4, 2025, when this home closed (83 and 88 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

How are homes under contract near 336 Valeria St, Nashville priced?

Homes under contract in Nashville 37210 on October 24, 2026 were listed at a median $269/sq ft, 10.6% below the median list price of $301/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 24, 2026 (9 under contract, 46 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How has the county appraised 336 Valeria St, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $396,700 in 2025, $298,000 in 2021, $228,500 in 2020 and $137,100 in 2017. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 336 Valeria St, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $408,000, about 3% above its 2025 county appraisal of $396,700 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 336 Valeria St, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 336 Valeria St, Nashville built?

336 Valeria St, Nashville was built in 1948.

What subdivision is 336 Valeria St, Nashville in?

336 Valeria St, Nashville is in the W G Thuss subdivision of Nashville.

How long did 336 Valeria St, Nashville take to sell?

40 days on market from listing to contract, over the 12-month median of 27 days for Nashville 37210 home sales (52 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 336 Valeria St, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $398 per square foot, it sold about 34% above the $298 median of 62 recent comparable closings in Nashville 37210, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 336 Valeria St, Nashville zoned for?

336 Valeria St, Nashville is zoned for Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 336 Valeria St, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in W G Thuss as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 336 Valeria St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5042 activeGreen Hills homes for saleEast Nashville homes for saleGermantown homes for saleIcon in the Gulch15 activeEncore21 active

Own a home near 336 Valeria St?

This home sold for $408,000 on December 3, 2025. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in W G Thuss.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale