(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

504 Brennan Ln, Franklin, TN 37067

504 Brennan Ln, Franklin, TN 37067, sold for $1,675,000 on December 11, 2025 ($394/sq ft). 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,253 sqft · $394/sqft.

Sold December 11, 2025 · $1,675,000

5 beds4 baths4,253 sq ft$394 /sq ft

MLS #2975220 · listed August 9, 2025 · updated July 23, 2026

5-bed, 4-bath home at 504 Brennan Ln in Carronbridge, Franklin, 4,253 sqft, sold for $1,675,000 on December 11, 2025 ($394/sqft), listed by Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty.

The quick read

504 Brennan Ln, a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Franklin, TN 37067, sold for $1,675,000 on December 11, 2025, at its last list price, after 79 days on market, well over the Franklin 37067 12-month median of 24 days. The listing described it as a 2000 home with a pool. At about $394/sq ft across 4,253 sq ft, the sale was about 20% above the Franklin 37067 median active list price of $327/sq ft and about 22% above the $324/sq ft median of 146 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 104% above its $822,400 county appraised value and about 1% below the address's prior recorded sale of $1,695,000 in 2022. Franklin 37067 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,050,000, up 18.1% from the year before; $309/sq ft, flat against (364 closings, per Realtracs). There are 107 active listings in Franklin 37067 as of October 30, 2026, and sales there have closed near 99.5% of list in the 12 months to October 31, 2026.

Since this sale, homes in Franklin 37067 sold for a median $309/sq ft in the 12 months to October 31, 2026, about the same as $309/sq ft in the 12 months to December 11, 2025, when this home closed (360 and 375 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Franklin 37067 on October 31, 2026 were listed at a median $325/sq ft, 2.8% above the median list price of $316/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 31, 2026 (65 under contract, 226 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $1,695,000 in 2022, then $1,675,000 in 2025 (county records). The 2025 sale was about 1% below the prior sale, roughly 0.3% a year over 3.5 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 104% above its $822,400 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed August 9, 2025, under contract October 27, 2025 after 79 days on market, closed December 11, 2025, per Realtracs. It closed 1.5% below its original list price of $1,700,000 after one price change.

Time to sell: 79 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 24 days for Franklin 37067 home sales (191 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Franklin 37067: 146 comparable homes from $1,100,000 to $2,150,000, a median of $324/sq ft; this sale at $394/sq ft is about 22% above that median.

Market read: the Franklin 37067 homes market is balanced as of October 30, 2026, at about 3.1 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 99.5% of list in the 12 months to October 31, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 504 Brennan Ln or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of July 23, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 504 Brennan Ln

Rare find in sought-after Carronbridge. Ideal location, and impeccable charm. Nestled on one of Carronbridge?s most coveted streets?quiet, tree-lined, and bookended by two cul-de-sacs with no through traffic?this traditional beauty offers timeless elegance, thoughtful design, and unbeatable convenience. From the moment you step through the grand entrance, you?re greeted by a warm, inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, a beautiful trim package, and in-home audio system?perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. With two bedrooms on the main level, the layout offers flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Second main level bedroom is currently being used as a music room. This home is bathed in popular warm tones that reflects the renewed popularity of earthy inviting hues. Hardwood flooring throughout the home, except for carpet in the bonus room. Three car epoxy finished garage with expansive built in storage. Step outside to your serene backyard retreat, featuring a screened-in porch, custom paver patio, and a stunning wood-burning fireplace?an entertainer?s dream and a peaceful haven all in one. Backyard is fully fenced, and pool ready. The large kitchen is the heart of the home, with Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, Levant custom cabinetry, walk in pantry, and top of the line appliances. One of the many benefits of this luxury home is the extensive storage space, including a large walk in attic space. Located just off Cool Springs Blvd, you're minutes from everything Franklin and Brentwood have to offer?shopping, dining, parks, and more, while still enjoying the quiet charm of a tucked-away neighborhood. Zoned for top-rated Williamson County schools, including Ravenwood High School, this home checks every box. Homes on this street rarely come available?don?t miss your chance to call this meticulously cared for home, yours!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2000Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 504 Brennan Ln (reference).

MLS #2975220
StatusSold
Closing price$1,675,000
ClosedDecember 11, 2025
Last list price$1,675,000
Price / sqft at closing$394
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Living area4,253 sqft
All 14 property fields
Year built2000
SubdivisionCarronbridge
CountyWilliamson
ListedAugust 9, 2025
UpdatedJuly 23, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$1,675,000-$25,000 (-1.5%)
Off market
Closed$1,675,000-$25,000 (-1.5%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$1,700,000
Deed recorded$1,695,000

Listed August 9, 2025, this listing was on the market 79 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $1,700,000 to $1,675,000 (-1.5%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record December 11, 2025. It closed on December 11, 2025 for $1,675,000 (+$0 (+0.0%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $1,675,000 (December 11, 2025), about 1% below the prior recorded sale ($1,695,000, June 14, 2022).
  • County assessment: $822,400 total appraised value (land $150,000 + improvements $672,400).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

504 Brennan Ln sold for $1,675,000 on December 11, 2025, at its last list price. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$1,675,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market79 (listing to contract)
Original list price$1,700,000
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$1,675,000
Sale to list price100.0%
Prior recorded sale$1,695,000 ()
Change since the prior sale-1% (-0.3% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)24 days, Franklin 37067 (191 closings)
County appraised value$822,400
Sale vs. appraised value+104%
Price per sq ft at closing$394

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 504 Brennan Ln compares in Franklin 37067

MetricThis homeFranklin 37067 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$394$327 median$324 median
Price position-+20% vs median~99.5% of list
Franklin 37067 vs greater Franklin--11%-
Recent closings--146 sales

This sale beside the active Franklin 37067 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 31, 2026.

How this home compares in Franklin 37067

Its sale at $394/sq ft compares with a median of $327/sq ft across the 213 active homes in Franklin 37067 as of October 31, 2026.

Franklin 37067 trades about 11% below greater Franklin on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the higher end per square foot for Franklin 37067.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 213 Franklin 37067 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 31, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings107 in Franklin 37067 homes
Recent absorptionabout 34.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.1 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37067 homes sold at about 99.5% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37067 homes: 364 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37067 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37067 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 30, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

504 Brennan Ln sits in Carronbridge, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37067 market snapshot

In Franklin 37067, homes there are priced around $327 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37067 homes is running at about 3.1 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 99.5% of list price; 146 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 31, 2026.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

504 Brennan Ln is zoned for Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 504 Brennan Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 504 Brennan Ln. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 504 Brennan Ln in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 504 Brennan Ln, by price and size.

Listed by Lori Stucki, Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 504 Brennan Ln

Is 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin still for sale?

No. 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin sold for $1,675,000 on December 11, 2025, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 504 Brennan Ln been on the market?

504 Brennan Ln was listed on August 9, 2025 and went under contract on October 27, 2025, after 79 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 504 Brennan Ln changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,700,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $1,675,000 by December 11, 2025, a total change of -1.5%.

What did 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin sell for?

$1,675,000, closing on December 11, 2025, at its last list price; about $394 per square foot across 4,253 square feet.

Did 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

At the asking price: it sold for $1,675,000, its last list price and 1.5% below its original list price of $1,700,000, per Realtracs.

What did 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $1,695,000 on June 14, 2022 (county records). The 2025 sale was about 1% below the prior sale, roughly 0.3% a year over 3.5 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin?

Per the listing, a 2000 home with a pool. 4,253 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms.

How have Franklin 37067 home prices moved over the past year?

Franklin 37067 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,050,000, up 18.1% from the year before; $309/sq ft, flat against (364 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the market around 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin changed since it sold?

Since the sale, homes in Franklin 37067 sold for a median $309/sq ft in the 12 months to October 31, 2026, about the same as $309/sq ft in the 12 months to December 11, 2025, when this home closed (360 and 375 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

How are homes under contract near 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin priced?

Homes under contract in Franklin 37067 on October 31, 2026 were listed at a median $325/sq ft, 2.8% above the median list price of $316/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 31, 2026 (65 under contract, 226 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How does the sale price of 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $1,675,000, about 104% above its $822,400 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin have?

5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

When was 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin built?

504 Brennan Ln, Franklin was built in 2000.

What subdivision is 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin in?

504 Brennan Ln, Franklin is in the Carronbridge subdivision of Franklin.

How long did 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin take to sell?

79 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 24 days for Franklin 37067 home sales (191 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $394 per square foot, it sold about 22% above the $324 median of 146 recent comparable closings in Franklin 37067, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin zoned for?

504 Brennan Ln, Franklin is zoned for Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Carronbridge as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 504 Brennan Ln, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 504 Brennan Ln?

This home sold for $1,675,000 on December 11, 2025. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Carronbridge.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale