(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Hermitage listings.

5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076

5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076, sold for $635,000 on September 22, 2026 ($254/sq ft). 4 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,499 sqft · $254/sqft · 0.12 ac.

Sold September 22, 2026 · $635,000

4 beds2.5 baths2,499 sq ft$254 /sq ft0.12 acres

MLS #3305409 · listed July 23, 2026 · updated September 22, 2026

4-bed, 2.5-bath home at 5541 Mulligan Ct in The Reserve At Stone Hall, Hermitage, 2,499 sqft, sold for $635,000 on September 22, 2026 ($254/sqft), listed by Compass Tennessee, LLC.

The quick read

5541 Mulligan Ct, a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Hermitage, TN 37076, sold for $635,000 on September 22, 2026, $10,000 (1.6%) below its last list price of $645,000, after 14 days on market. The listing described it as a 2018 traditional home with an in-ground pool. At about $254/sq ft across 2,499 sq ft, the sale was about 12% above the Hermitage 37076 median active list price of $227/sq ft and about 13% above the $224/sq ft median of 11 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 2% above its 2025 county appraisal of $623,400 and about 57% above the address's prior recorded sale of $403,519 in 2018. The Reserve At Stone Hall home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $682,000, down 4.9% from the year before; $224/sq ft, down 10.8% (11 closings, per Realtracs). There are 4 active listings in The Reserve At Stone Hall as of October 7, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 22, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Hermitage 37076 on October 22, 2026 were listed at a median $224/sq ft, about the same as the median list price of $222/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 22, 2026 (65 under contract, 306 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $403,519 in 2018, then $635,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 57% above the prior sale, roughly 6.0% a year over 7.8 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 2% above its 2025 county appraisal of $623,400 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed July 23, 2026, under contract August 6, 2026 after 14 days on market, closed September 22, 2026, per Realtracs.

Recent closings in The Reserve At Stone Hall: 11 comparable homes from $570,000 to $849,500, a median of $224/sq ft; this sale at $254/sq ft is about 13% above that median.

Market read: the The Reserve At Stone Hall market is balanced as of October 7, 2026, at about 4 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 22, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 5541 Mulligan Ct or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of September 22, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 5541 Mulligan Ct

Welcome to The Reserve at Stone Hall, one of Hermitage's most sought-after communities. Tucked away along winding, tree-lined streets, this charming neighborhood offers a peaceful setting just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Built in 2018 and impeccably maintained, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like new. Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the elevated homesite enjoys exceptional privacy and tranquil views of the surrounding greenway. The open concept floor plan is designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the main living areas. A dedicated home office on the main level provides the perfect work from home space, while the upstairs bonus room offers additional flexibility and opens to a covered deck overlooking the peaceful landscape beyond. Enjoy the private backyard, or take advantage of the neighborhood's amenities, including a community pool, pavilion, and direct access to scenic trails that wind through the historic Stone Hall Estate and connect to the Shelby Greenway. Combining modern comfort, exceptional privacy, and an unbeatable location, this home is truly move-in ready.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2018Move-in readyPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 5541 Mulligan Ct (reference).

MLS #3305409
StatusSold
Closing price$635,000
ClosedSeptember 22, 2026
Last list price$645,000
Price / sqft at closing$254
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,499 sqft
All 34 property fields
Lot size0.12 acres
Year built2018
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Electric, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Stone
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
Annual taxes$4,336
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Architectural styleTraditional
Exterior featuresBalcony
PoolIn Ground, Private
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$66 / mo
SubdivisionThe Reserve At Stone Hall
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedJuly 23, 2026
UpdatedSeptember 22, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$635,000-$10,000 (-1.6%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$645,000
Deed recorded$403,519

Listed July 23, 2026, this listing was on the market 14 days before it went under contract. It closed on September 22, 2026 for $635,000 (-$10,000 (-1.6%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $635,000 (September 22, 2026), about 57% above the prior recorded sale ($403,519, December 20, 2018).
  • County assessment: $623,400 total appraised value (land $137,000 + improvements $486,400).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 5541 Mulligan Ct by year: $333,700 in 2019 to $623,400 in 2025, a change of +87%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$137,000$486,400$0$623,400ROLL
2021$86,000$321,800$0$407,800ROLL
2019$74,000$259,700$0$333,700ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

5541 Mulligan Ct sold for $635,000 on September 22, 2026, $10,000 (1.6%) below its last list price of $645,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$635,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market14 (listing to contract)
Last list price$645,000
Sale to list price98.4%
Prior recorded sale$403,519 ()
Change since the prior sale+57% (+6.0% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$623,400
Sale vs. appraised value+2%
Price per sq ft at closing$254
HOA dues (as listed)$66 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 5541 Mulligan Ct compares in Hermitage 37076

MetricThis homeHermitage 37076 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$254$227 median$224 median
Price position-+12% vs median~98.8% of list
Recent closings--11 sales

This sale beside the active Hermitage 37076 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

How this home compares in Hermitage 37076

Its sale at $254/sq ft compares with a median of $227/sq ft across the 334 active homes in Hermitage 37076 as of October 22, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 334 Hermitage 37076 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 22, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings4 in The Reserve At Stone Hall
Recent absorptionabout 1 sales / mo
Months of inventory4 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in The Reserve At Stone Hall sold at about 98.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in The Reserve At Stone Hall: 11 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for The Reserve At Stone Hall. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded The Reserve At Stone Hall closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

5541 Mulligan Ct sits in The Reserve At Stone Hall, Hermitage, Davidson County.

Hermitage 37076 market snapshot

In Hermitage 37076, homes there are priced around $227 per square foot; inventory in The Reserve At Stone Hall is running at about 4 months, a balanced market; recent sales in The Reserve At Stone Hall closed near 98.8% of list price; 11 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

Approximately 8.1 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

5541 Mulligan Ct is zoned for Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
McGavock Comp High School

Ask Grant about 5541 Mulligan Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 5541 Mulligan Ct. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 5541 Mulligan Ct in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 5541 Mulligan Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Jennifer Armstrong, Compass Tennessee, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 5541 Mulligan Ct

Is 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage still for sale?

No. 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage sold for $635,000 on September 22, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 5541 Mulligan Ct been on the market?

5541 Mulligan Ct was listed on July 23, 2026 and went under contract on August 6, 2026, after 14 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 5541 Mulligan Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $645,000 since it was listed on July 23, 2026.

What did 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage sell for?

$635,000, closing on September 22, 2026, $10,000 (1.6%) below its last list price of $645,000; about $254 per square foot across 2,499 square feet.

Did 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $635,000, $10,000 (1.6%) below its last list price of $645,000, per Realtracs.

What did 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $403,519 on December 20, 2018 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 57% above the prior sale, roughly 6.0% a year over 7.8 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage?

Per the listing, a 2018 traditional home with an in-ground pool. 2,499 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half), on 0.12 acres.

How have The Reserve At Stone Hall home prices moved over the past year?

The Reserve At Stone Hall home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $682,000, down 4.9% from the year before; $224/sq ft, down 10.8% (11 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage priced?

Homes under contract in Hermitage 37076 on October 22, 2026 were listed at a median $224/sq ft, about the same as the median list price of $222/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 22, 2026 (65 under contract, 306 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How has the county appraised 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $623,400 in 2025, $407,800 in 2021 and $333,700 in 2019. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $635,000, about 2% above its 2025 county appraisal of $623,400 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage have?

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

When was 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage built?

5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage was built in 2018.

What subdivision is 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage in?

5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage is in The Reserve At Stone Hall subdivision of Hermitage.

What were the HOA dues at 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage?

HOA dues were $66 per month, as listed.

How does the sale of 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $254 per square foot, it sold about 13% above the $224 median of 11 recent comparable closings in The Reserve At Stone Hall, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage zoned for?

5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage is zoned for Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in The Reserve At Stone Hall as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 5541 Mulligan Ct, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 5541 Mulligan Ct?

This home sold for $635,000 on September 22, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in The Reserve At Stone Hall.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale