(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $1,000,000 on August 20, 2026 ($265/sq ft). 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,775 sqft · $265/sqft · 0.19 ac.

Sold August 20, 2026 · $1,000,000

5 beds3 baths3,775 sq ft$265 /sq ft0.19 acres

MLS #3269667 · listed April 16, 2026 · updated August 20, 2026

5-bed, 3-bath home at 631 Finnhorse Ln in Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec22, Franklin, 3,775 sqft, sold for $1,000,000 on August 20, 2026 ($265/sqft), listed by Compass RE.

The quick read

631 Finnhorse Ln, a 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $1,000,000 on August 20, 2026, $100,000 (9.1%) below its last list price of $1,100,000, after 104 days on market, well over the Franklin 37064 12-month median of 25 days. The listing described it as a 2015 home. At about $265/sq ft across 3,775 sq ft, the sale was about 32% below the Franklin 37064 median active list price of $392/sq ft and about 19% below the $327/sq ft median of 623 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 56% above its $641,400 county appraised value and about 20% below the address's prior recorded sale of $1,251,873 in 2022. Franklin 37064 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,130,000, up 4.9% from the year before; $373/sq ft, up 4.8% (1162 closings, per Realtracs). There are 401 active listings in Franklin 37064 as of October 15, 2026, and sales there have closed near 99% of list in the 12 months to October 16, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 16, 2026 were listed at a median $390/sq ft, 2.4% above the median list price of $381/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 16, 2026 (188 under contract, 668 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $1,251,873 in 2022, then $1,000,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 20% below the prior sale, roughly 5.1% a year over 4.3 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 56% above its $641,400 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed April 16, 2026, under contract July 29, 2026 after 104 days on market, closed August 20, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 13.0% below its original list price of $1,150,000 after one price change.

Time to sell: 104 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 25 days for Franklin 37064 home sales (772 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Franklin 37064: 623 comparable homes from $650,000 to $1,350,000, a median of $327/sq ft; this sale at $265/sq ft is about 19% below that median.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced as of October 15, 2026, at about 3.9 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 99% of list in the 12 months to October 16, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Creekside Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 631 Finnhorse Ln or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of August 20, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 631 Finnhorse Ln

Welcome to 631 Finnhorse Lane, where timeless design meets modern luxury in one of Franklin's most desirable settings. This exceptional residence offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comfort, and thoughtful craftsmanship, perfectly tailored for elevated everyday living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the home's striking curb appeal and meticulously maintained exterior set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door to discover a light-filled interior featuring expansive living spaces, soaring ceilings, and designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, outfitted with premium appliances, custom cabinetry, and an oversized island ideal for gathering. It opens gracefully to the main living area, creating a warm and inviting space for both intimate evenings and larger celebrations. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-inspired bath, generous walk-in closet, and a sense of privacy that feels worlds away. Additional bedrooms and flexible living spaces provide comfort and versatility for family, guests, or a dedicated home office. Outdoors, enjoy a beautifully curated setting designed for relaxation and entertainment. Whether it's morning coffee on the patio or evenings under the stars, the backyard offers a peaceful escape. Located just minutes from historic downtown Franklin, top-rated schools, and premier shopping and dining, this home delivers both luxury and convenience in one remarkable package.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2015

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 631 Finnhorse Ln (reference).

MLS #3269667
Statussold
Closing price$1,000,000
ClosedAugust 20, 2026
Last list price$1,100,000
Price / sqft at closing$265
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Living area3,775 sqft
All 31 property fields
Lot size0.19 acres
Year built2015
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Attached, Aggregate
Annual taxes$3,890
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresBookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$115 / mo
SubdivisionHighlands @ Ladd Park Sec22
CountyWilliamson
ListedApril 16, 2026
UpdatedAugust 20, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$1,000,000-$100,000 (-9.1%) vs list
Under contract
Price change$1,100,000-$50,000 (-4.3%)
Listed$1,150,000
Deed recorded$1,251,873

Listed April 16, 2026, this listing was on the market 104 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $1,150,000 to $1,100,000 (-4.3%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record July 23, 2026. It closed on August 20, 2026 for $1,000,000 (-$100,000 (-9.1%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $1,000,000 (August 20, 2026), about 20% below the prior recorded sale ($1,251,873, May 4, 2022).
  • County assessment: $641,400 total appraised value (land $110,000 + improvements $531,400).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

631 Finnhorse Ln has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Sold$1,000,000Realtracs MLS #3269667
Pendingn/aRealtracs MLS #3269667
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #3269667
by Price change$1,100,000Realtracs MLS #3269667
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #3234747
by Listed for sale$1,150,000Realtracs MLS #3234747
Listed for sale$1,150,000Realtracs MLS #3269667
Sold (public record)$1,251,873Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Sale summary

631 Finnhorse Ln sold for $1,000,000 on August 20, 2026, $100,000 (9.1%) below its last list price of $1,100,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$1,000,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market104 (listing to contract)
Original list price$1,150,000
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$1,100,000
Sale to list price90.9%
Prior recorded sale$1,251,873 ()
Change since the prior sale-20% (-5.1% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)25 days, Franklin 37064 (772 closings)
County appraised value$641,400
Sale vs. appraised value+56%
Price per sq ft at closing$265
HOA dues (as listed)$115 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 631 Finnhorse Ln compares in Franklin 37064

MetricThis homeFranklin 37064 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$265$392 median$327 median
Price position--32% vs median~99% of list
Recent closings--623 sales

This sale beside the active Franklin 37064 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Franklin 37064

Its sale at $265/sq ft compares with a median of $392/sq ft across the active homes in Franklin 37064 as of October 16, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Franklin 37064 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings401 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 102.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.9 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37064 homes sold at about 99% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37064 homes: 1162 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 15, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

631 Finnhorse Ln sits in Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec22, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37064 market snapshot

In Franklin 37064, homes there are priced around $392 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.9 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 99% of list price; 623 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

Approximately 21 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

631 Finnhorse Ln is zoned for Creekside Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 631 Finnhorse Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 631 Finnhorse Ln. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 631 Finnhorse Ln in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 631 Finnhorse Ln, by price and size.

Listed by Tom Champion, Compass RE. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 631 Finnhorse Ln

Is 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin still for sale?

No. 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin sold for $1,000,000 on August 20, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 631 Finnhorse Ln been on the market?

631 Finnhorse Ln was listed on April 16, 2026 and went under contract on July 29, 2026, after 104 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 631 Finnhorse Ln changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,150,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $1,100,000 by July 23, 2026, a total change of -4.3%.

What did 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin sell for?

$1,000,000, closing on August 20, 2026, $100,000 (9.1%) below its last list price of $1,100,000; about $265 per square foot across 3,775 square feet.

Did 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $1,000,000, $100,000 (9.1%) below its last list price of $1,100,000 and 13.0% below its original list price of $1,150,000, per Realtracs.

What did 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $1,251,873 on May 4, 2022 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 20% below the prior sale, roughly 5.1% a year over 4.3 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

Per the listing, a 2015 home. 3,775 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, on 0.19 acres.

How have Franklin 37064 home prices moved over the past year?

Franklin 37064 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,130,000, up 4.9% from the year before; $373/sq ft, up 4.8% (1162 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin priced?

Homes under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 16, 2026 were listed at a median $390/sq ft, 2.4% above the median list price of $381/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 16, 2026 (188 under contract, 668 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How does the sale price of 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $1,000,000, about 56% above its $641,400 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin have?

5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

When was 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin built?

631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin was built in 2015.

What subdivision is 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin in?

631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin is in the Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec22 subdivision of Franklin.

What were the HOA dues at 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

HOA dues were $115 per month, as listed.

How long did 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin take to sell?

104 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 25 days for Franklin 37064 home sales (772 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $265 per square foot, it sold about 19% below the $327 median of 623 recent comparable closings in Franklin 37064, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin zoned for?

631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin is zoned for Creekside Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec22 as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 631 Finnhorse Ln, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 631 Finnhorse Ln?

This home sold for $1,000,000 on August 20, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec22.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale