(615) 945-7123

6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $1,800,000. 24.07 acres · 24.07 ac · $74,782/acre · Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Wooded.

Active · $1,800,000

24.07 acres$74,782 /acreUnimproved Tract

MLS #3177911 · listed April 16, 2026 · 178 days on market · updated June 15, 2026

24.07-acre homesite at 6492 Arno College Grove Rd in None, College Grove, $1,800,000 ($74,782/acre), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

6492 Arno College Grove Rd is a 24.07-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $1,800,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 6492 Arno College Grove Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of June 15, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 6492 Arno College Grove Rd

LOOKING FOR ACREAGE TO BUILD YOUR NEXT HOME? ?? New & Important Info About This Land!! This rare 24 acre tract in up & coming College Grove, Tennessee NOW has a PERK SITE for up to a 5 bedroom house. ?? Call TODAY for more updated information on this beautiful 24 acres of various terrain elevations and invaluable privacy. Room to spread out without the rules and restrictions of HOA. Leisure without leaving home when enjoying ATVs or simply walking the property with family and friends. BUT WAIT! Don?t forget about the GREAT INVESTMENT potential this asset will posse$$, in the tremendous likelihood for future growth. This large acreage tract would be a perfect place to park cash for tax benefits while waiting on potential healthy profits in the near future. As you?ve already seen in your research, Williamson, County is at the top of middle Tennessee when it comes to most desired areas to live. Only 5 miles to I ? 840, 12 to 15 minutes back to Franklin and 30 to 40 minutes to Nashville and the BNA airport ?? This unique address would be far enough from the heavy traffic without being too far from grocery shopping. Please CALL TODAY to get the process started in finding out more info about this priceless investment and your FOREVER FUTURE HOME! ??

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

24.07 acresLevelRolling SlopeSlopedWooded$74,782/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 6492 Arno College Grove Rd (reference).

MLS #3177911
StatusActive
Price$1,800,000
Price / acre$74,782
Lot size24.07 acres
Lot dimensions24.07 ac
Lot featuresLevel, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Wooded
Property typeUnimproved Tract
SubdivisionNone
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedApril 16, 2026
Days on market178
UpdatedJune 15, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$1,800,000-$400,000 (-18.2%)
Listed$2,200,000
Deed recorded$350,000

Listed April 16, 2026, this listing has been on the market 178 days as of October 11, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $2,200,000 to $1,800,000 (-18.2%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 19, 2026.

  • Listed at $1,800,000, about 414% above the last recorded sale ($350,000, August 2, 2021).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,800,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $74,782 per acre across 24.07 acres; lot character: Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

6492 Arno College Grove Rd sits in None, College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 26 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 6492 Arno College Grove Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 6492 Arno College Grove Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, by price and size.

Listed by E. Dwayne Lannom, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 6492 Arno College Grove Rd

Is 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (June 15, 2026), 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 6492 Arno College Grove Rd been on the market?

6492 Arno College Grove Rd was listed on April 16, 2026 and has been on the market 178 days as of October 11, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 6492 Arno College Grove Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $2,200,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $1,800,000 by June 19, 2026, a total change of -18.2%.

How much does 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove cost?

6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove is listed at $1,800,000, about $74,782 per acre across 24.07 acres.

How big is the lot at 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove?

24.07 acres (24.07 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $74,782 per acre.

What subdivision is 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove in?

6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove is in the None subdivision of College Grove.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove?

6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 6492 Arno College Grove Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in None?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour