(615) 945-7123

3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $549,900 ($290/sq ft). 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,896 sqft · $290/sqft · 0.11 ac.

Active · $549,900

3 beds3 baths1,896 sq ft$290 /sq ft0.11 acres

MLS #3320558 · listed July 23, 2026 · 96 days on market · updated October 16, 2026

3-bed, 3-bath condo at 3001 Gracious Dr in Simmons Ridge Sec2, Franklin, 1,896 sqft, $549,900 ($290/sqft), by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

3001 Gracious Dr is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $549,900, about $290/sq ft across 1,896 sq ft.

At $290/sq ft, this condo is priced in line with the Simmons Ridge list-price median of $288/sq ft.

Recently sold in Franklin 37064: 169 comparable condos from $359,000 to $740,000, a median of $302/sq ft; this listing at $290/sq ft is about 4% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 condos market is balanced as of October 25, 2026, at about 4.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 26, 2026.

All-in, about $3,756/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $731/mo, roughly 19% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $3,025/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,871/mo, so monthly P&I is about $154 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3001 Gracious Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 16, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 3001 Gracious Dr

Rarely available & highly desirable floorplan can now be yours! Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living in this beautifully designed corner-lot townhome in Franklin's desirable Simmons Ridge community. Offering the convenience of mainly one-level living, this thoughtfully planned home features two bedrooms and two full baths on the main level, including a spacious primary suite and a versatile secondary bedroom perfect for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home, the light-filled kitchen offers granite countertops, a center island, GE and Whirlpool appliances, and a breakfast nook. A pass-through to the living room creates an open, connected feel while allowing natural light to flow throughout the space. The inviting living room opens directly to a covered back patio, an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The vaulted primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with double vanities, a tiled walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find a private third bedroom with a full bath, offering endless flexibility as a guest suite, bonus room, home office, or hobby space. Ample attic storage and an attached one-car garage add everyday convenience. Residents of Simmons Ridge enjoy exceptional community amenities, including a neighborhood pool, playground, and sidewalks, all in a prime Franklin location just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and award-winning schools. Walkable to Red Bicycle Coffee, Steam Boys, children's preschool/daycare, dentist, veterinarian, and liquor store. 2 miles from Williamson Medical Center. Home has been well-maintained & covered by Lee Company preventative maintenance contract.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

1-car garageBuilt 2017Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3001 Gracious Dr (reference).

MLS #3320558
StatusActive
Price$549,900
Price / sqft$290
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area1,896 sqft
Lot size0.11 acres
Year built2017
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces1
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Attached
Annual taxes$1,996
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Water sourcePrivate
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$213 / mo
SubdivisionSimmons Ridge Sec2
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
ListedJuly 23, 2026
Days on market96
UpdatedOctober 16, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$549,900-$5,000 (-0.9%)
Price change$554,900-$5,000 (-0.9%)
Price change$559,900-$10,000 (-1.8%)
Listed$569,900
Deed recorded$321,649

Listed July 23, 2026, this listing has been on the market 96 days as of October 27, 2026. The price has been reduced 3 times, from $569,900 to $549,900 (-3.5%), most recently on October 16, 2026.

  • Listed at $549,900, about 71% above the last recorded sale ($321,649, August 18, 2017).
  • County assessment: $333,100 total appraised value (land $70,000 + improvements $263,100).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3001 Gracious Dr at $549,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$549,900
HOA dues$213 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 3001 Gracious Dr is about $3,756/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,025, estimated property tax $179, homeowners insurance $339, and HOA dues $213. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$3,025/mo
Property tax (est.)$179/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$339/mo
HOA dues$213/mo
Estimated total$3,756/mo
7.61%6.13%7.33%February 19, 2025October 23, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$2,732/mo$3,463/mo-$293/mo
6.83%$2,877/mo$3,608/mo-$148/mo
7.33%$3,025/mo$3,756/mocurrent
7.83%$3,176/mo$3,907/mo+$151/mo
8.33%$3,330/mo$4,061/mo+$305/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($439,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $731/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3001 Gracious Dr

Owning 3001 Gracious Dr runs about $3,756/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$213 / mo (about 6% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$2,556
HOA over 5 years$12,780 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$1.981 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,896 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $333,100 trails the $549,900 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $1,304 now to roughly $2,153 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100)). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 3001 Gracious Dr compares in Simmons Ridge

MetricThis condoSimmons Ridge activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$290$288 median-
Price position60th pctile+1% vs median-
Simmons Ridge vs Franklin 37064 area--25%-

This listing beside the active Simmons Ridge market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

This listing beside the active Simmons Ridge market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

How this condo compares in Simmons Ridge

At $290/sq ft, this condo ranks in the 60th percentile of the 11 active condos in Simmons Ridge by price per square foot.

Simmons Ridge trades about 25% below Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads in line with Simmons Ridge on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Simmons Ridge comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 27, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Price per square foot trend in Simmons Ridge Sec2

In Simmons Ridge Sec2, the median sale price per square foot has moved from about $269 (2025-11) to about $281 (2026-09), roughly 4% up across the last 9 months of recorded sales.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the monthly price-per-square-foot of recorded Simmons Ridge Sec2 closings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings111 in Franklin 37064 condos
Recent absorptionabout 24.7 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.5 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37064 condos sold at about 98.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37064 condos: 293 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 25, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3001 Gracious Dr sits in Simmons Ridge Sec2, Franklin, Williamson County.

Simmons Ridge market snapshot

In Simmons Ridge, homes there are priced around $288 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 condos is running at about 4.5 months, a balanced market; recent sales in Franklin 37064 closed near 98.8% of list price; 169 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3001 Gracious Dr is zoned for Trinity Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 3001 Gracious Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3001 Gracious Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3001 Gracious Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Lindsey Aeverman, Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell 11 basis points to 7.37% on the 30-year fixed for the week ending October 16, 2026, even as September inflation ran hot. Here is what moved rates, what the drop is worth on a $400,000 loan, and my lock call for the week.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 3001 Gracious Dr

Is 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 16, 2026), 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3001 Gracious Dr been on the market?

3001 Gracious Dr was listed on July 23, 2026 and has been on the market 96 days as of October 27, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3001 Gracious Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $569,900. The price has been reduced 3 times, most recently to $549,900 on October 16, 2026, a total change of -3.5%.

How much does 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin cost?

3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin is listed at $549,900, about $290 per square foot across 1,896 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $290 per square foot ($549,900 across 1,896 sqft).

When was 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin built?

3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin was built in 2017.

Does 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 1 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $213 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin in?

3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin is in the Simmons Ridge Sec2 subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

About $3,756 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $3,025, estimated property tax $179, insurance $339, and HOA $213. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin zoned for?

3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin is zoned for Trinity Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

HOA dues are $213 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin priced versus the building?

At $290 per square foot, 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin is in the 60th percentile of active listings in the Simmons Ridge, about 1% above the $288 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $290 per square foot, 3001 Gracious Dr, Franklin ranks in the 60th percentile of active Simmons Ridge listings by price per square foot; recent comparable sales in Simmons Ridge closed near $302 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 condos market is currently balanced, at about 4.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 25, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Simmons Ridge Sec2?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment