(615) 945-7123

2105 14th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

2105 14th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208, Active at $440,000. 0.19 acres · 8,277 sqft · $53/sq ft of lot · Level.

Active · $440,000

0.19 acres$53 /sq ft of lotLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3592383 · listed September 10, 2026 · 52 days on market · updated September 15, 2026

0.19-acre homesite at 2105 14th Ave N in Owens Buena Vista, Nashville, $440,000 ($53/sq ft of lot), by Paradise Realtors, LLC.

The quick read

2105 14th Ave N is a 0.19-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37208, offered at $440,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2105 14th Ave N (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 15, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per square foot of lot, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 2105 14th Ave N

Exceptional opportunity to build two homes on this spacious lot in one of Nashville's fastest-growing areas. Ideally located just minutes from the interstate, this property offers quick access to Downtown Nashville (approximately 8 minutes) while being close to Germantown, the Buchanan Arts District, shopping, restaurants, and the baseball stadium. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this lot offers outstanding potential in a rapidly developing neighborhood. With NO HOA, you'll enjoy added flexibility for your new construction plans.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.19 acresLevel$53/sq ft of lotNew construction

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2105 14th Ave N (reference).

MLS #3592383
StatusActive
Price$440,000
Price / sq ft of lot$53
Lot size0.19 acres
Lot dimensions8,277 sqft
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionOwens Buena Vista
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 10, 2026
Days on market52
UpdatedSeptember 15, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$440,000
Deed recorded$311,000
Deed recorded$240,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Affidavit recorded$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Affidavit recorded$0

Listed September 10, 2026, this listing has been on the market 52 days as of November 1, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $440,000, about 41% above the last recorded sale ($311,000, September 15, 2023).
  • County assessment: $190,000 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 2105 14th Ave N by year: $45,700 in 1999 to $190,000 in 2025, a change of +316%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$190,000$0$0$190,000ROLL
2024$130,000$0$0$130,000PR
2021$130,000$59,900$0$189,900ROLL
2017$62,000$85,000$0$147,000ROLL
2013$11,000$61,300$0$72,300ROLL
2009$20,000$62,100$0$82,100ROLL
2005$7,500$57,500$0$65,000ROLL
2001$6,500$39,400$0$45,900ROLL
2000$4,000$41,700$0$45,700ROLL
1999$4,000$41,700$0$45,700ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$440,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $53 per square foot of lot across 0.19 acres; lot character: Level. A lot under half an acre is compared per square foot of lot.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

2105 14th Ave N sits in Owens Buena Vista, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.2 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 2105 14th Ave N

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2105 14th Ave N - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2105 14th Ave N, by price and size.

Listed by Maged Samuel, Paradise Realtors, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 2105 14th Ave N

Is 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 15, 2026), 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2105 14th Ave N been on the market?

2105 14th Ave N was listed on September 10, 2026 and has been on the market 52 days as of November 1, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2105 14th Ave N changed?

No. The asking price has been $440,000 since it was listed on September 10, 2026.

How much does 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville cost?

2105 14th Ave N, Nashville is listed at $440,000, about $53 per square foot of lot across 0.19 acres.

How big is the lot at 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville?

0.19 acres (8,277 sqft).

What is the price per square foot of lot?

About $53 per square foot of lot.

What subdivision is 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville in?

2105 14th Ave N, Nashville is in the Owens Buena Vista subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville?

2105 14th Ave N, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 2105 14th Ave N, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5026 activeGermantown homes for saleEast Nashville homes for saleSolaya at the Lanes7 activeParamount12 activeBennie Dillon12 activeThe Residences at the Nashville EDITION8 active

Thinking of selling in Owens Buena Vista?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour