(615) 945-7123

1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027, Active at $825,000. 1.88 acres · 1.88 ac · $438,830/acre · Cleared, Private, Wooded.

Active · $825,000

1.88 acres$438,830 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3623916 · listed October 10, 2026 · 14 days on market · updated October 21, 2026

1.88-acre homesite at 1765 Woodsong Dr in Voce, Brentwood, $825,000 ($438,830/acre), by Compass.

The quick read

1765 Woodsong Dr is a 1.88-acre homesite in Brentwood, TN 37027, offered at $825,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1765 Woodsong Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 21, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 1765 Woodsong Dr

Exceptional 1.88-Acre Homesite in Você | Nashville, Tennessee An extraordinary opportunity to build your custom luxury residence in Você, one of Nashville's most distinctive residential communities, nestled in the highly desirable Granny White area. Spanning an impressive 1.88 acres, this exceptional homesite offers the space, privacy, and natural setting to create a truly remarkable estate tailored to your vision. Inspired by the beauty of its surroundings, Você is thoughtfully designed to embrace the land's natural character, mature trees, and scenic topography. The community's distinctive approach to architecture and land planning creates a refined residential setting where luxury living and nature exist in harmony. Enjoy the rare opportunity to design and build a home that reflects your personal style in an established luxury community with a strong connection to its natural surroundings. An exceptional location with effortless access to the best of Middle Tennessee. Richland Country Club is just across the street, while historic downtown Franklin and downtown Nashville are approximately 15 minutes away. Enjoy convenient access to Brentwood, Green Hills, 12 South, and Cool Springs for upscale shopping, fine dining, and everyday conveniences. Nashville's professional sports, live entertainment, acclaimed restaurants, and vibrant downtown attractions are also within easy reach. For outdoor recreation, Radnor Lake State Park and the Warner Parks system offer beautiful natural escapes nearby. Combining the appeal of a spacious private homesite with the convenience of a premier Nashville-area location, this 1.88-acre property presents a rare opportunity to create a legacy home in an exceptional setting. Ask about custom home plans already drawn for this lot to see how they can help the dream come true.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

What the listing photos show

The listing photos show a wooded homesite in Brentwood with mature deciduous trees, a cleared upper area, and a gravel drive climbing through the lot. A stone-edged gravel roadway and a stacked stone wall with a metal entry sign reflect the Voce community setting. An aerial view shows the wooded hillside with a valley and distant rooftops, indicating a view over the hills.

Seen in the photos: wooded lot, gravel drive, stone-edged roadway, cleared building area, hillside setting, view over the hills, mature trees, stacked stone wall.

Described from the Realtracs listing photos; measurements, counts and features per the listing and county records on this page.

Highlights

1.88 acresClearedPrivateWooded$438,830/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1765 Woodsong Dr (reference).

MLS #3623916
StatusActive
Price$825,000
Price / acre$438,830
Lot size1.88 acres
Lot dimensions1.88 ac
Lot featuresCleared, Private, Wooded
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
HOA dues$938 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionVoce
CountyDavidson
ListedOctober 10, 2026
Days on market14
UpdatedOctober 21, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$825,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$575,000
Deed recorded$1,198,508
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed October 10, 2026, this listing has been on the market 14 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $825,000, about 43% above the last recorded sale ($575,000, July 1, 2022).
  • County assessment: $1,015,900 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 1765 Woodsong Dr by year: $550,300 in 2019 to $1,015,900 in 2025, a change of +85%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$1,015,900$0$0$1,015,900ROLL
2023$569,700$0$0$569,700ROLL
2021$906,800$0$0$906,800ROLL
2019$550,300$0$0$550,300ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$825,000
HOA dues$938 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $438,830 per acre across 1.88 acres; lot character: Cleared, Private, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1765 Woodsong Dr sits in Voce, Brentwood, Davidson County.

Approximately 7.8 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1765 Woodsong Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1765 Woodsong Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1765 Woodsong Dr, by price and size.

Listed with Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Brentwood TN Home Prices: What Homes Are Selling For in 2026
Brentwood TN Home Prices: What Homes Are Selling For in 2026

Brentwood TN home prices over the trailing six months: 461 closings, a $1,320,000 median, and a build-era split from $373K established resales to $4.32M new construction. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Brentwood compares to Franklin.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Popular searches in Brentwood

Frequently asked questions about 1765 Woodsong Dr

Is 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 21, 2026), 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1765 Woodsong Dr been on the market?

1765 Woodsong Dr was listed on October 10, 2026 and has been on the market 14 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1765 Woodsong Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $825,000 since it was listed on October 10, 2026.

How much does 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood cost?

1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood is listed at $825,000, about $438,830 per acre across 1.88 acres.

How big is the lot at 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood?

1.88 acres (1.88 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $438,830 per acre.

What subdivision is 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood in?

1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood is in the Voce subdivision of Brentwood.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $938 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood?

1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1765 Woodsong Dr, Brentwood?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Brentwood communities

Brentwood homes for sale560 activeForest Hills homes for saleGreen Hills homes for sale

Thinking of selling in Voce?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour