(615) 945-7123
This Airbnb has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville, TN 37203

635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville, TN 37203, sold for $890,000 on October 26, 2026 ($713/sq ft). 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 sqft · $713/sqft · 0.03 ac.

Sold October 26, 2026 · $890,000

2 beds2 baths1,248 sq ft$713 /sq ft0.03 acres

MLS #3182192 · listed April 22, 2026 · updated October 26, 2026

2-bed, 2-bath residence at 635 7th Ave S 514 in Hyve, Nashville, 1,248 sqft, sold for $890,000 on October 26, 2026 ($713/sqft), listed by Gray Fox Realty.

The quick read

635 7th Ave S 514, a 2-bedroom, 2-bath Airbnb in Nashville, TN 37203, sold for $890,000 on October 26, 2026, $59,500 (6.3%) below its last list price of $949,500, after 141 days on market, well over the Nashville 37203 12-month median of 35 days. The listing described it as a 2023 Airbnb with a pool. That is about $713/sq ft across 1,248 sq ft. It closed about 4% below its 2025 county appraisal of $925,000 and about 3% below the address's prior recorded sale of $915,000 in 2024. Nashville 37203 Airbnb sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $620,000, flat against from the year before; $453/sq ft, down 8.7% (415 closings, per Realtracs). There are 346 active listings in Nashville 37203 condos as of October 26, 2026, and sales there have closed near 97.2% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

Recorded sales of this address: $915,000 in 2024, then $890,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 3% below the prior sale, roughly 1.1% a year over 2.6 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 4% below its 2025 county appraisal of $925,000 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed April 22, 2026, under contract September 10, 2026 after 141 days on market, closed October 26, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 11.0% below its original list price of $999,500 after one price change.

Time to sell: 141 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 35 days for Nashville 37203 Airbnb sales (174 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about Airbnbs for sale near 635 7th Ave S 514 or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 550+ Nashville short-term rental transactions. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 26, 2026.

Short-term-rental property: see permit type and the revenue outlook below. STR eligibility is confirmed parcel by parcel, subject to a Metro Nashville permit.

Description of 635 7th Ave S 514

Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and iconic Nashville style, in this incredible unit that features a Private Gated Garage for Resident & Guest usage. Plus in this beautifully appointed 2 plus Bedroom - 2-bath condo, the bonus room is being used as a 3rd bedroom with King Bunk Beds, allowing this unit to comfortably sleep 10!. Offered fully furnished and ready to enjoy or generate income. Thoughtfully designed and professionally decorated to capture the vibrant Nashville vibe, this turnkey property is ideal as a personal retreat or a high-performing Airbnb investment. The open-concept living space is anchored by a spacious kitchen featuring a large island with seating for five, perfect for entertaining. A versatile den with custom built-in bunk beds adds extra sleeping space and charm, while Bedroom 2 offers direct access to the private balcony for a seamless indoor-outdoor experience. Additional highlights include ample extra storage and access to resort-style community amenities, including a pool, fitness center, cabanas, co-workspaces, and grilling areas. Ideally located just minutes from The Gulch, Broadway, and Downtown Nashville, you'll enjoy unbeatable access to the city's best dining, entertainment, and culture. Whether you're looking for a stylish getaway, an income-producing property, or both, this one checks every box. The seller has added over $50k in furnishings and decorations to this unit! That convey with your purchase!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2023Fully furnishedTurnkeyGatedPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 635 7th Ave S 514 (reference).

MLS #3182192
StatusSold
Closing price$890,000
ClosedOctober 26, 2026
Last list price$949,500
Price / sqft at closing$713
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area1,248 sqft
All 31 property fields
Lot size0.03 acres
Year built2023
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionFrame
ParkingPrivate, Unassigned
Annual taxes$10,412
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
Exterior featuresBalcony
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$830 / mo
SubdivisionHyve
CountyDavidson
ListedApril 22, 2026
UpdatedOctober 26, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$890,000-$59,500 (-6.3%) vs list
Under contract
Price change$949,500-$50,000 (-5.0%)
Listed$999,500
Deed recorded$915,000

Listed April 22, 2026, this listing was on the market 141 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $999,500 to $949,500 (-5.0%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record July 25, 2026. It closed on October 26, 2026 for $890,000 (-$59,500 (-6.3%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $890,000 (October 26, 2026), about 3% below the prior recorded sale ($915,000, March 14, 2024).
  • County assessment: $925,000 total appraised value (land $182,000 + improvements $743,000).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

635 7th Ave S 514 has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Sold$890,000Realtracs MLS #3182192
Pendingn/aRealtracs MLS #3182192
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #3182192
by Price change$949,500Realtracs MLS #3182192
Listed for sale$999,500Realtracs MLS #3182192
Sold$915,000Realtracs MLS #2606051
Sold (public record)$915,000Public record
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #2606051
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2606051
Listed for sale$915,000Realtracs MLS #2606051

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 635 7th Ave S 514 by year: $105,000 in 2022 to $925,000 in 2025, a change of +781%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$182,000$743,000$0$925,000ROLL
2023$105,000$603,200$0$708,200PR
2022$105,000$0$0$105,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

635 7th Ave S 514 sold for $890,000 on October 26, 2026, $59,500 (6.3%) below its last list price of $949,500. This Airbnb is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$890,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market141 (listing to contract)
Original list price$999,500
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$949,500
Sale to list price93.7%
Prior recorded sale$915,000 ()
Change since the prior sale-3% (-1.1% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)35 days, Nashville 37203 (174 closings)
County appraised value$925,000
Sale vs. appraised value-4%
Price per sq ft at closing$713
HOA dues (as listed)$830 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

Short-term-rental outlook

How 635 7th Ave S 514 compares in Hyve

MetricThis AirbnbHyve activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$713$782 median$451 median
Price position--9% vs median~97.2% of list
Hyve vs Nashville 37203 area-+31%-
Recent closings--134 sales

This sale beside the active Hyve market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

How this Airbnb compares in Hyve

Its sale at $713/sq ft compares with a median of $782/sq ft across the 11 active Airbnbs in Hyve as of October 27, 2026.

Hyve trades about 31% above Nashville 37203 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this Airbnb reads in line with Hyve on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Hyve comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 27, 2026.

Competition & market pace

Active listings346 in Nashville 37203 condos
Recent absorptionabout 37.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory9.3 months, a buyer-favored market (ample supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37203 condos sold at about 97.2% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37203 condos: 415 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37203 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37203 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

635 7th Ave S 514 sits in Hyve, Nashville, Davidson County.

Hyve market snapshot

In Hyve, homes there are priced around $782 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37203 condos is running at about 9.3 months, a buyer-favored market; recent sales in Nashville 37203 closed near 97.2% of list price; 134 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

Approximately 0.8 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 635 7th Ave S 514

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 635 7th Ave S 514. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable Airbnbs that closed near 635 7th Ave S 514 in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 635 7th Ave S 514, by price and size.

Listed by Bill Lurwick, Gray Fox Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville NOOSTR Permits Are Shrinking: 4,982 Active and Down 125 in a Year
Nashville NOOSTR Permits Are Shrinking: 4,982 Active and Down 125 in a Year

Nashville NOOSTR permits fell a net 125 in 12 months to 4,982 active on September 4, 2026. What the contraction means before you write an offer.

Read: Nashville 1031 Exchange on a Short-Term Rental: How the Timing Works
Nashville 1031 Exchange on a Short-Term Rental: How the Timing Works

A Nashville 1031 exchange on a short-term rental: the 45 and 180 day clocks, the three identification rules, and where sellers actually miss them.

Read: The Section 280A 14-Day Rule: What Nashville STR Owners Need to Know
The Section 280A 14-Day Rule: What Nashville STR Owners Need to Know

A Nashville STR broker breaks down the Section 280A 14-day rule and the separate personal-use test, and how using your own rental can quietly limit your deductions.

Read: Assets in Motion: Why Turnkey Airbnb Investment in Nashville Is the New Gold Standard
Assets in Motion: Why Turnkey Airbnb Investment in Nashville Is the New Gold Standard

A turnkey Airbnb investment in Nashville transfers as an operating business: professionally furnished, professionally managed, with verified income and forward bookings. Alora Nashville executes this model at the highest level, and 100% bonus depreciation under the One Big Beautiful Bill Act makes day-one placed-in-service status especially valuable for executive investors.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 635 7th Ave S 514

Is 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville still for sale?

No. 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville sold for $890,000 on October 26, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about Airbnbs for sale nearby.

How long has 635 7th Ave S 514 been on the market?

635 7th Ave S 514 was listed on April 22, 2026 and went under contract on September 10, 2026, after 141 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 635 7th Ave S 514 changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $999,500. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $949,500 by July 25, 2026, a total change of -5.0%.

What did 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville sell for?

$890,000, closing on October 26, 2026, $59,500 (6.3%) below its last list price of $949,500; about $713 per square foot across 1,248 square feet.

Did 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $890,000, $59,500 (6.3%) below its last list price of $949,500 and 11.0% below its original list price of $999,500, per Realtracs.

What did 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $915,000 on March 14, 2024 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 3% below the prior sale, roughly 1.1% a year over 2.6 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of Airbnb is 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville?

Per the listing, a 2023 Airbnb with a pool. 1,248 square feet, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, on 0.03 acres.

How have Nashville 37203 Airbnb prices moved over the past year?

Nashville 37203 Airbnb sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $620,000, flat against from the year before; $453/sq ft, down 8.7% (415 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the county appraised 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $925,000 in 2025, $708,200 in 2023 and $105,000 in 2022. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $890,000, about 4% below its 2025 county appraisal of $925,000 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville built?

635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville was built in 2023.

What subdivision is 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville in?

635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville is in the Hyve subdivision of Nashville.

What were the HOA dues at 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville?

HOA dues were $830 per month, as listed.

How long did 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville take to sell?

141 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 35 days for Nashville 37203 Airbnb sales (174 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $713 per square foot, it sold about 58% above the $451 median of 134 recent comparable closings in Nashville 37203, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

How do I find Airbnbs for sale near 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Hyve as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 635 7th Ave S 514, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 550+ Nashville short-term rental transactions. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

HyveThe Gulch condos for saleDowntown Nashville condos for saleMusic Row condos for saleIcon in the Gulch15 activeTwelve Twelve17 activePullman Gulch Union14 activeEncore21 active

Own a home near 635 7th Ave S 514?

This Airbnb sold for $890,000 on October 26, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Hyve.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale