(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

65 Creighton Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

65 Creighton Ave, Nashville, TN 37206, sold for $625,000 on October 10, 2026 ($333/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 1,878 sqft · $333/sqft · 0.12 ac.

Sold October 10, 2026 · $625,000

3 beds2.5 baths1,878 sq ft$333 /sq ft0.12 acres

MLS #3230157 · listed April 1, 2026 · updated October 10, 2026

3-bed, 2.5-bath home at 65 Creighton Ave in Scott Ave Annex, Nashville, 1,878 sqft, sold for $625,000 on October 10, 2026 ($333/sqft), listed by Compass.

The quick read

65 Creighton Ave, a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Nashville, TN 37206, sold for $625,000 on October 10, 2026, $4,000 (0.6%) below its last list price of $629,000, after 151 days on market, well over the Nashville 37206 12-month median of 18 days. The listing described it as a 2015 home. At about $333/sq ft across 1,878 sq ft, the sale was about 7% below the Nashville 37206 median active list price of $358/sq ft and about 8% below the $363/sq ft median of 174 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 1% below its 2025 county appraisal of $632,700 and about 34% above the address's prior recorded sale of $465,000 in 2020. Nashville 37206 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $675,000, flat against from the year before; $390/sq ft, up 3.2% (385 closings, per Realtracs). There are 97 active listings in Nashville 37206 today, and sales there have closed near 99.6% of list over the past year.

Recorded sales of this address: $52,350 in 2006, $77,000 in 2013, $365,000 in 2016, $465,000 in 2020, then $625,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 34% above the prior sale, roughly 4.9% a year over 6.2 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 1% below its 2025 county appraisal of $632,700 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed April 1, 2026, under contract August 30, 2026 after 151 days on market, closed October 10, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 3.8% below its original list price of $650,000 after 2 price changes.

Time to sell: 151 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 18 days for Nashville 37206 home sales (194 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Nashville 37206: 174 comparable homes from $406,500 to $840,000, a median of $363/sq ft; this sale at $333/sq ft is about 8% below that median.

Market read: the Nashville 37206 homes market is balanced today, at about 3.3 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 99.6% of list over the past year.

School zone: assigned to Inglewood Elementary, Isaac Litton Middle, Stratford STEM Magnet School Upper Campus. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 65 Creighton Ave or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 10, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 65 Creighton Ave

You chose East Nashville because you want walkability to great local places with character and value craftsmanship that includes hardwood floors and plantation shutters. Main floor includes open kitchen, dining, and living room with spacious pantry and half bath. Open the french doors and make entertaining a breeze on the private wrap-around porch with pergola. Spacious upstairs primary suite with vaulted ceiling. Two additional bedrooms with connecting double vanity full bathroom. Steps from Cafe Roze, Schulmans, Vynl Tap, & Tabla Rasa Toys. Incldues all appliances, washer, dryer, and storage shed. Brand new first level HVAC unit, all new interior and exterior paint, new carpet, and freshly stained decks.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2015

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 65 Creighton Ave (reference).

MLS #3230157
StatusSold
Closing price$625,000
ClosedOctober 10, 2026
Last list price$629,000
Price / sqft at closing$333
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area1,878 sqft
All 27 property fields
Lot size0.12 acres
Year built2015
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionFiber Cement
ParkingConcrete, Driveway
Annual taxes$4,451
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available
SubdivisionScott Ave Annex
CountyDavidson
ListedApril 1, 2026
UpdatedOctober 10, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$625,000-$4,000 (-0.6%) vs list
Under contract
Price change$629,000-$19,000 (-2.9%)
Price change$648,000-$2,000 (-0.3%)
Listed$650,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$465,000
Deed recorded$365,000

Listed April 1, 2026, this listing was on the market 151 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $650,000 to $629,000 (-3.2%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record August 11, 2026. It closed on October 10, 2026 for $625,000 (-$4,000 (-0.6%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $625,000 (October 10, 2026), about 34% above the prior recorded sale ($465,000, August 14, 2020).
  • County assessment: $632,700 total appraised value (land $240,000 + improvements $392,700).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 65 Creighton Ave by year: $47,900 in 1999 to $632,700 in 2025, a change of +1221%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$240,000$392,700$0$632,700ROLL
2021$175,000$298,300$0$473,300ROLL
2017$140,000$248,800$0$388,800ROLL
2016$23,000$228,300$0$251,300ROLL
2015$23,000$0$0$23,000PR
2013$23,000$45,400$0$68,400ROLL
2009$16,000$48,100$0$64,100ROLL
2005$11,000$39,200$0$50,200ROLL
2001$9,700$39,900$0$49,600ROLL
2000$8,000$39,900$0$47,900ROLL
1999$8,000$39,900$0$47,900ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

65 Creighton Ave sold for $625,000 on October 10, 2026, $4,000 (0.6%) below its last list price of $629,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$625,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market151 (listing to contract)
Original list price$650,000
Price changes while listed2
Last list price$629,000
Sale to list price99.4%
Prior recorded sale$465,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+34% (+4.9% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)18 days, Nashville 37206 (194 closings)
County appraised value$632,700
Sale vs. appraised value-1%
Price per sq ft at closing$333

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 65 Creighton Ave compares in Nashville 37206

MetricThis homeNashville 37206 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$333$358 median$363 median
Price position--7% vs median~99.6% of list
Recent closings--174 sales

This sale beside the active Nashville 37206 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

How this home compares in Nashville 37206

Its sale at $333/sq ft compares with a median of $358/sq ft across the 257 active homes in Nashville 37206 today.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 257 Nashville 37206 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 11, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings97 in Nashville 37206 homes
Recent absorptionabout 29.4 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.3 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37206 homes sold at about 99.6% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37206 homes: 385 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37206 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37206 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

65 Creighton Ave sits in Scott Ave Annex, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37206 market snapshot

In Nashville 37206, homes there are priced around $358 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37206 homes is running at about 3.3 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 99.6% of list price; 174 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

Approximately 3.4 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

65 Creighton Ave is zoned for Inglewood Elementary, Isaac Litton Middle, Stratford STEM Magnet School Upper Campus. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 65 Creighton Ave

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 65 Creighton Ave. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 65 Creighton Ave in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 65 Creighton Ave, by price and size.

Listed by Timothy (Tim) Paul Boyls, Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 65 Creighton Ave

Is 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville still for sale?

No. 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville sold for $625,000 on October 10, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 65 Creighton Ave been on the market?

65 Creighton Ave was listed on April 1, 2026 and went under contract on August 30, 2026, after 151 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 65 Creighton Ave changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $650,000. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $629,000 by August 11, 2026, a total change of -3.2%.

What did 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville sell for?

$625,000, closing on October 10, 2026, $4,000 (0.6%) below its last list price of $629,000; about $333 per square foot across 1,878 square feet.

Did 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $625,000, $4,000 (0.6%) below its last list price of $629,000 and 3.8% below its original list price of $650,000, per Realtracs.

What did 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $465,000 on August 14, 2020 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $365,000 (February 22, 2016), $77,000 (July 3, 2013), $52,350 (April 27, 2006). The 2026 sale was about 34% above the prior sale, roughly 4.9% a year over 6.2 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville?

Per the listing, a 2015 home. 1,878 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half), on 0.12 acres.

How have Nashville 37206 home prices moved over the past year?

Nashville 37206 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $675,000, flat against from the year before; $390/sq ft, up 3.2% (385 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the county appraised 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $632,700 in 2025, $473,300 in 2021, $388,800 in 2017 and $251,300 in 2016. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $625,000, about 1% below its 2025 county appraisal of $632,700 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville have?

3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

When was 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville built?

65 Creighton Ave, Nashville was built in 2015.

What subdivision is 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville in?

65 Creighton Ave, Nashville is in the Scott Ave Annex subdivision of Nashville.

How long did 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville take to sell?

151 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 18 days for Nashville 37206 home sales (194 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $333 per square foot, it sold about 8% below the $363 median of 174 recent comparable closings in Nashville 37206, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville zoned for?

65 Creighton Ave, Nashville is zoned for Inglewood Elementary, Isaac Litton Middle, Stratford STEM Magnet School Upper Campus. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Scott Ave Annex as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 65 Creighton Ave, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4983 activeEast Nashville homes for saleGermantown homes for sale

Own a home near 65 Creighton Ave?

This home sold for $625,000 on October 10, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Scott Ave Annex.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale