(615) 945-7123

8386 Six String Drive, College Grove, TN 37046

8386 Six String Drive, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $2,999,999. 0.71 acres · 30,928 sqft · $4,225,351/acre · Cleared.

Active · $2,999,999

0.71 acres$4,225,351 /acreResidential Lot

MLS #3210889 · listed May 10, 2026 · 156 days on market · updated May 13, 2026

0.71-acre homesite at 8386 Six String Drive in Troubadour, College Grove, $2,999,999 ($4,225,351/acre), by Greg Sanford Real Estate.

The quick read

8386 Six String Drive is a 0.71-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $2,999,999.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 8386 Six String Drive (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of May 13, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 8386 Six String Drive

The peaceful beauty and upscale lifestyle of Six String Dr. creates the perfect setting to bring your dream home to life. Situated on a remarkable 0.71-acre homesite, this lot delivers an elegant and scenic backdrop for your future residence. Positioned on a desirable area of the community, it offers a rare balance of space, privacy, and beautifully planned surroundings. Whether you?re passionate about golf or drawn to luxury living, this exceptional homesite offers a lifestyle unlike any other. With outstanding value in one of the area?s most sought-after communities, every element has been carefully designed with comfort and sophistication in mind. Relax and recharge at the resort-style pool and spa, where an infinity-edge design, lush landscaping, stylish cabanas, elevated hot tubs, and a tranquil spa retreat create a true escape. Indulge in a variety of dining experiences throughout the community, from relaxed gatherings to elevated culinary evenings, all set within refined and inviting atmospheres. Golf enthusiasts can enjoy both the championship course featuring immaculate fairways and greens suited for every skill level. Maintain an active lifestyle in the cutting-edge fitness center, equipped with advanced technology and dedicated areas for yoga and personalized wellness programs. Embrace friendly competition at the premier racquet sports complex with top-tier tennis and pickleball courts. Beyond the amenities, explore the outdoors through hiking and biking trails or unwind with peaceful fishing excursions at the private fish camp. Every experience throughout the community is intentionally designed to encourage relaxation, foster connection, and transform everyday living into something exceptional.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.71 acresCleared$4,225,351/acrePool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 8386 Six String Drive (reference).

MLS #3210889
StatusActive
Price$2,999,999
Price / acre$4,225,351
Lot size0.71 acres
Lot dimensions30,928 sqft
Lot featuresCleared
Property typeResidential Lot
HOA dues$715 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionTroubadour
CountyWilliamson
ListedMay 10, 2026
Days on market156
UpdatedMay 13, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$2,999,999

Listed May 10, 2026, this listing has been on the market 156 days as of October 13, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$2,999,999
HOA dues$715 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $4,225,351 per acre across 0.71 acres; lot character: Cleared. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

8386 Six String Drive sits in Troubadour, College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 23 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 8386 Six String Drive

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 8386 Six String Drive - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 8386 Six String Drive, by price and size.

Listed by Greg Sanford, Greg Sanford Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 8386 Six String Drive

Is 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (May 13, 2026), 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 8386 Six String Drive been on the market?

8386 Six String Drive was listed on May 10, 2026 and has been on the market 156 days as of October 13, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 8386 Six String Drive changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,999,999 since it was listed on May 10, 2026.

How much does 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove cost?

8386 Six String Drive, College Grove is listed at $2,999,999, about $4,225,351 per acre across 0.71 acres.

How big is the lot at 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove?

0.71 acres (30,928 sqft).

What is the price per acre?

About $4,225,351 per acre.

What subdivision is 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove in?

8386 Six String Drive, College Grove is in the Troubadour subdivision of College Grove.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $715 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove?

8386 Six String Drive, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 8386 Six String Drive, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Troubadour?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour