(615) 945-7123

2332 Batavia St, Nashville, TN 37208

2332 Batavia St, Nashville, TN 37208, Active at $800,000 ($410/sq ft). Multi Family · 1,950 sqft · $410/sqft.

Active · $800,000

0 beds0 baths1,950 sq ft$410 /sq ft

MLS #3303925 · updated September 9, 2026

Multi Family at 2332 Batavia St in J B Davis, Nashville, 1,950 sqft, $800,000 ($410/sqft), by eXp Realty.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 2332 Batavia St

Completely renovated all-brick triplex offering approximately 1,950 square feet with three 2-bedroom, 1-bath units (approximately 650 SF each). Recent renovations provide an excellent turnkey investment opportunity in one of Nashville's fastest-growing neighborhoods. Located just minutes from Downtown, Germantown, The Gulch, Vanderbilt, and major hospitals, this property offers strong rental appeal and long-term appreciation potential. Rare assemblage opportunity! The adjacent home at 2328 Batavia St. (MLS #3301981) and the adjoining 0.13-acre buildable lot at 2324 Batavia St. are also available for purchase, creating a unique opportunity to acquire three contiguous properties for redevelopment, expansion, or long-term investment. Buyers may purchase the triplex individually or capitalize on this exceptional multi-property offering.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1960Turnkey

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2332 Batavia St (reference).

MLS #3303925
StatusActive
Price$800,000
Price / sqft$410
Property typeMulti Family
Living area1,950 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeMulti Family
SubdivisionJ B Davis
All 11 property fields
CountyDavidson
UpdatedSeptember 9, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Back on market
Sold
Under contract
Listed$800,000
Deed recorded$299,900
Affidavit recorded$0
Affidavit recorded$0
Affidavit recorded$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$36,859
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$27,107
Deed recorded$37,500
Deed recorded$29,500

Listed July 21, 2026, this listing has been on the market 78 days as of October 7, 2026. It returned to active status on September 9, 2026. It has been under contract since August 25, 2026.

  • Listed at $800,000, about 167% above the last recorded sale ($299,900, February 28, 2020).
  • County assessment: $490,500 total appraised value (land $200,000 + improvements $290,500).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2332 Batavia St at $800,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$800,000
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

2332 Batavia St sits in J B Davis, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 1.7 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 2332 Batavia St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2332 Batavia St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2332 Batavia St, by price and size.

Listed by Westin Brown, eXp Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: 2023 Nashville Real Estate Market
2023 Nashville Real Estate Market

The 2023 Nashville real estate market saw rising inventory, rate-driven buyer pullback, and price stabilization across Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Nashville Area Luxury Home Sales Analysis
Nashville Area Luxury Home Sales Analysis

Nashville area luxury home sales analysis covering transaction volume, median prices, and absorption rates for properties above $1 million across Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Nashville Real Estate Data October 2010

Nashville real estate data and housing market analysis for October 2010. Track Nashville home prices, closings and inventory trends relative to the entire Nashville real estate market.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 2332 Batavia St

Is 2332 Batavia St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 9, 2026), 2332 Batavia St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2332 Batavia St been on the market?

2332 Batavia St was listed on July 21, 2026 and has been on the market 78 days as of October 7, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2332 Batavia St changed?

No. The asking price has been $800,000 since it was listed on July 21, 2026.

How much does 2332 Batavia St, Nashville cost?

2332 Batavia St, Nashville is listed at $800,000, about $410 per square foot across 1,950 sqft.

What type of property is 2332 Batavia St, Nashville?

Multi Family. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 2332 Batavia St, Nashville in?

2332 Batavia St, Nashville is in the J B Davis area of Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 2332 Batavia St, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 2332 Batavia St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5183 activeGreen Hills50 activeBelle Meade23 activeEast Nashville23 activeEncore19 activePullman Gulch Union17 activeIcon In The Gulch16 activeForest Hills15 activeTwelve Twelve14 activeViridian14 active

Thinking of selling in J B Davis?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour