No longer listed as of October 19, 2026. The details below are from the last listing. See current listings.
(615) 945-7123

3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135

3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $1,057,875 ($308/sq ft). 5 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 3,435 sqft · $308/sqft · 0.42 ac.

Active · $1,057,875

5 beds3.5 baths3,435 sq ft$308 /sq ft0.42 acres

MLS #3542304 · listed September 4, 2026 · 44 days on market · updated October 16, 2026

5-bed, 3.5-bath home at 3000 Golden Grain Rd in The Mill at McFarlin, Nolensville, 3,435 sqft, $1,057,875 ($308/sqft), by Beazer Homes.

The quick read

3000 Golden Grain Rd is a 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $1,057,875, about $308/sq ft across 3,435 sq ft.

At $308/sq ft, this home is about 6% above The Mill at McFarlin median list price per square foot of $291.

Recently sold in Nolensville 37135: 255 comparable homes from $689,000 to $1,427,775, a median of $287/sq ft; this listing at $308/sq ft is about 7% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the The Mill at McFarlin market is buyer-favored as of October 7, 2026, at about 12 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 17, 2026.

All-in, about $6,925/mo at 20% down (7.67% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $909/mo, roughly 13% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.37% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $5,842/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $5,422/mo, so monthly P&I is about $420 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3000 Golden Grain Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 16, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 3000 Golden Grain Rd

Weston! The popular Weston Floorplan is a show stopper! This 4-5 bed/3.5-4 bath home provides an abundance of layout options to fit your lifestyle- even dual primary bedroom option! 8' glass French doors in your study off of your main entry are sure to create a gorgeous first impression! Great first floor open flow in the kitchen, dining room, and stunning 2 story great room! Take entertaining outdoors on your new rear covered porch! Enjoy your private primary suite on the rear of the home on the main level. Second floor hosts 4 beds, 2 full baths, and a loft. This home is loaded with elevated included design features- 9' ceiling on both floors, 8' interior doors on first floor, kitchen cabinetry to the ceiling, fireplace, oak tread stairs, quartz countertops throughout, and the list goes on! Don't miss out on being one of the first homeowners in Nolensville's extremely sought after new Beazer Homes community!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3000 Golden Grain Rd (reference).

MLS #3542304
StatusActive
Price$1,057,875
Price / sqft$308
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area3,435 sqft
Lot size0.42 acres
Year built2026
All 29 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresHigh Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$125 / mo
SubdivisionThe Mill at McFarlin
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 4, 2026
Days on market44
UpdatedOctober 16, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,057,875n/a

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3000 Golden Grain Rd at $1,057,875: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,057,875
HOA dues$125 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 3000 Golden Grain Rd is about $6,925/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $6,016, estimated property tax $287, homeowners insurance $497, and HOA dues $125. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$6,016/mo
Property tax (est.)$287/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$497/mo
HOA dues$125/mo
Estimated total$6,925/mo
7.61%6.13%7.37%February 19, 2025October 16, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.67%$5,444/mo$6,353/mo-$572/mo
7.17%$5,727/mo$6,636/mo-$289/mo
7.67%$6,016/mo$6,925/mocurrent
8.17%$6,310/mo$7,219/mo+$294/mo
8.67%$6,610/mo$7,519/mo+$594/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($846,300 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $909/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3000 Golden Grain Rd

Owning 3000 Golden Grain Rd runs about $6,925/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 3000 Golden Grain Rd compares in The Mill at McFarlin

MetricThis homeThe Mill at McFarlin activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$308$291 median$287 median
Price position70th pctile+6% vs median~98.8% of list
Recent closings--255 sales

This listing beside the active The Mill at McFarlin market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 17, 2026.

How this home compares in The Mill at McFarlin

Among the 22 active homes in The Mill at McFarlin, this home at $308/sq ft falls in the 70th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 22 The Mill at McFarlin comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 17, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings10 in The Mill at McFarlin
Recent absorptionabout 0.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory12 months, a buyer-favored market (ample supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in The Mill at McFarlin sold at about 98.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in The Mill at McFarlin: 443 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for The Mill at McFarlin. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded The Mill at McFarlin closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3000 Golden Grain Rd sits in The Mill at McFarlin, Nolensville, Williamson County.

The Mill at McFarlin market snapshot

In The Mill at McFarlin, homes there are priced around $291 per square foot; inventory is running at about 12 months, a buyer-favored market; recent sales in Nolensville 37135 closed near 98.8% of list price; 255 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 17, 2026.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3000 Golden Grain Rd is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 3000 Golden Grain Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3000 Golden Grain Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar active listings

Comparable active listings near 3000 Golden Grain Rd, by price and size.

Listed with Beazer Homes. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nolensville

Frequently asked questions about 3000 Golden Grain Rd

Is 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 16, 2026), 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How much does 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville cost?

3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville is listed at $1,057,875, about $308 per square foot across 3,435 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville have?

5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $308 per square foot ($1,057,875 across 3,435 sqft).

When was 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville built?

3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville was built in 2026.

Does 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $125 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville in?

3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville is in The Mill at McFarlin subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville?

About $6,925 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67%, principal and interest $6,016, estimated property tax $287, insurance $497, and HOA $125. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville zoned for?

3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $308 per square foot, 3000 Golden Grain Rd, Nolensville ranks in the 70th percentile of active The Mill at McFarlin listings by price per square foot, roughly 6% above The Mill at McFarlin median; recent comparable sales in The Mill at McFarlin closed near $287 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is The Mill at McFarlin market favoring buyers or sellers?

The The Mill at McFarlin market is currently buyer-favored (ample supply), at about 12 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 7, 2026.

Thinking of selling in The Mill at McFarlin?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment