(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

100 Sadler Ct, Nashville, TN 37210

100 Sadler Ct, Nashville, TN 37210, sold for $425,000 on February 10, 2026 ($420/sq ft). 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 sqft · $420/sqft.

Sold February 10, 2026 · $425,000

3 beds2 baths1,012 sq ft$420 /sq ft

MLS #3040365 · listed November 1, 2025 · updated February 17, 2026

3-bed, 2-bath home at 100 Sadler Ct in Sadler Place, Nashville, 1,012 sqft, sold for $425,000 on February 10, 2026 ($420/sqft), listed by Reliant Realty ERA Powered.

The quick read

100 Sadler Ct, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Nashville, TN 37210, sold for $425,000 on February 10, 2026, $5,100 (1.2%) above its last list price of $419,900, after 67 days on market, well over the Nashville 37210 12-month median of 27 days. The listing described it as an updated 2000 cottage. At about $420/sq ft across 1,012 sq ft, the sale was about 18% above the Nashville 37210 median active list price of $357/sq ft and about 41% above the $298/sq ft median of 61 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 15% above its 2025 county appraisal of $370,900 and about 12% above the address's prior recorded sale of $378,750 in 2022. Nashville 37210 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $357,500, down 10.6% from the year before; $295/sq ft, down 3.6% (134 closings, per Realtracs). There are 38 active listings in Nashville 37210 as of October 26, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.4% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

Since this sale, homes in Nashville 37210 sold for a median $295/sq ft in the 12 months to October 27, 2026, down 1.3% from $299/sq ft in the 12 months to February 17, 2026, when this home closed (84 and 86 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Nashville 37210 on October 27, 2026 were listed at a median $275/sq ft, 8.0% below the median list price of $299/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 27, 2026 (8 under contract, 47 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $96,200 in 2000, $89,900 in 2008, $100,000 in 2009, $378,750 in 2022, then $425,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 12% above the prior sale, roughly 3.3% a year over 3.5 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 15% above its 2025 county appraisal of $370,900 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed November 1, 2025, under contract January 7, 2026 after 67 days on market, closed February 10, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 5.5% below its original list price of $449,900 after one price change.

Time to sell: 67 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 27 days for Nashville 37210 home sales (52 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Nashville 37210: 61 comparable homes from $280,000 to $563,000, a median of $298/sq ft.

Market read: the Nashville 37210 homes market is seller-favored as of October 26, 2026, at about 2.2 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.4% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Glencliff High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 100 Sadler Ct or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of February 17, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 100 Sadler Ct

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA cottage ideally located near Downtown Nashville, Wedgewood-Houston, and Green Hills. Thoughtful renovations include European Oak wide plank hardwood floors, designer tile, luxury fixtures, new cabinets, stainless steel appliances and fresh paint throughout. The home offers a bright, comfortable layout with timeless finishes that blend modern updates and classic charm. Enjoy the large, park-like fenced yard - perfect for outdoor living, pets, or play. Zoned to build two homes, this property also offers great potential for future investment or expansion.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2000

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 100 Sadler Ct (reference).

MLS #3040365
StatusSold
Closing price$425,000
ClosedFebruary 10, 2026
Last list price$419,900
Price / sqft at closing$420
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,012 sqft
All 15 property fields
Year built2000
SubdivisionSadler Place
CountyDavidson
PetsPermitted (as listed)
ListedNovember 1, 2025
UpdatedFebruary 17, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Off market
Price change$419,900-$30,000 (-6.7%)
Closed$425,000-$24,900 (-5.5%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$449,900
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$378,750
Deed recorded$100,000
Deed recorded$89,900
Deed recorded$96,200

Listed November 1, 2025, this listing was on the market 67 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $449,900 to $419,900 (-6.7%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record February 10, 2026. It closed on February 10, 2026 for $425,000 (+$5,100 (+1.2%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $425,000 (February 10, 2026), about 12% above the prior recorded sale ($378,750, July 26, 2022).
  • County assessment: $370,900 total appraised value (land $135,000 + improvements $235,900).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 100 Sadler Ct by year: $12,500 in 1999 to $370,900 in 2025, a change of +2867%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$135,000$235,900$0$370,900ROLL
2021$110,000$176,200$0$286,200INF
2017$70,000$123,500$0$193,500INF
2013$22,000$101,000$0$123,000ROLL
2009$22,000$90,400$0$112,400ROLL
2005$15,500$91,900$0$107,400ROLL
2001$15,500$80,900$0$96,400ROLL
2000$12,500$57,700$0$70,200PR
1999$12,500$0$0$12,500ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

100 Sadler Ct sold for $425,000 on February 10, 2026, $5,100 (1.2%) above its last list price of $419,900. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$425,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market67 (listing to contract)
Original list price$449,900
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$419,900
Sale to list price101.2%
Prior recorded sale$378,750 ()
Change since the prior sale+12% (+3.3% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)27 days, Nashville 37210 (52 closings)
County appraised value$370,900
Sale vs. appraised value+15%
Price per sq ft at closing$420

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 100 Sadler Ct compares in Nashville 37210

MetricThis homeNashville 37210 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$420$357 median$298 median
Price position-+18% vs median~98.4% of list
Recent closings--61 sales

This sale beside the active Nashville 37210 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

How this home compares in Nashville 37210

Its sale at $420/sq ft compares with a median of $357/sq ft across the 163 active homes in Nashville 37210 as of October 27, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 163 Nashville 37210 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 27, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings38 in Nashville 37210 homes
Recent absorptionabout 17.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.2 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37210 homes sold at about 98.4% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37210 homes: 134 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37210 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37210 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

100 Sadler Ct sits in Sadler Place, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37210 market snapshot

In Nashville 37210, homes there are priced around $357 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37210 homes is running at about 2.2 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 98.4% of list price; 61 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

Approximately 3.1 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

100 Sadler Ct is zoned for Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 100 Sadler Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 100 Sadler Ct. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 100 Sadler Ct in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 100 Sadler Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Kurtis Lammers, Reliant Realty ERA Powered. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 100 Sadler Ct

Is 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville still for sale?

No. 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville sold for $425,000 on February 10, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 100 Sadler Ct been on the market?

100 Sadler Ct was listed on November 1, 2025 and went under contract on January 7, 2026, after 67 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 100 Sadler Ct changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $449,900. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $419,900 by February 10, 2026, a total change of -6.7%.

What did 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville sell for?

$425,000, closing on February 10, 2026, $5,100 (1.2%) above its last list price of $419,900; about $420 per square foot across 1,012 square feet.

Did 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

Above. It sold for $425,000, $5,100 (1.2%) above its last list price of $419,900 and 5.5% below its original list price of $449,900, per Realtracs.

What did 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $378,750 on July 26, 2022 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $100,000 (July 27, 2009), $89,900 (February 4, 2008), $96,200 (March 10, 2000). The 2026 sale was about 12% above the prior sale, roughly 3.3% a year over 3.5 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville?

Per the listing, an updated 2000 cottage. 1,012 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms.

How have Nashville 37210 home prices moved over the past year?

Nashville 37210 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $357,500, down 10.6% from the year before; $295/sq ft, down 3.6% (134 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the market around 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville changed since it sold?

Since the sale, homes in Nashville 37210 sold for a median $295/sq ft in the 12 months to October 27, 2026, down 1.3% from $299/sq ft in the 12 months to February 17, 2026, when this home closed (84 and 86 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

How are homes under contract near 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville priced?

Homes under contract in Nashville 37210 on October 27, 2026 were listed at a median $275/sq ft, 8.0% below the median list price of $299/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 27, 2026 (8 under contract, 47 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How has the county appraised 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $370,900 in 2025, $286,200 in 2021, $193,500 in 2017 and $123,000 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $425,000, about 15% above its 2025 county appraisal of $370,900 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville built?

100 Sadler Ct, Nashville was built in 2000.

What subdivision is 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville in?

100 Sadler Ct, Nashville is in the Sadler Place subdivision of Nashville.

How long did 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville take to sell?

67 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 27 days for Nashville 37210 home sales (52 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $420 per square foot, it sold about 41% above the $298 median of 61 recent comparable closings in Nashville 37210, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville zoned for?

100 Sadler Ct, Nashville is zoned for Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Sadler Place as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 100 Sadler Ct, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5003 activeEast Nashville homes for saleGermantown homes for saleGreen Hills homes for saleIcon in the Gulch15 activeEncore21 activeTwelve Twelve17 activePullman Gulch Union14 active

Own a home near 100 Sadler Ct?

This home sold for $425,000 on February 10, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Sadler Place.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale