(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $2,800,000 on November 6, 2025 ($381/sq ft). 6 bd · 6 ba · 7,343 sqft · $381/sqft.

Sold November 6, 2025 · $2,800,000

6 beds6 baths7,343 sq ft$381 /sq ft

MLS #3007647 · listed July 14, 2025 · updated July 25, 2026

6-bed, 6-bath home at 1504 Fleetwood Dr in Westhaven Sec 18, Franklin, 7,343 sqft, sold for $2,800,000 on November 6, 2025 ($381/sqft), listed by Compass RE.

The quick read

1504 Fleetwood Dr, a 6-bedroom, 6-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $2,800,000 on November 6, 2025, $199,995 (6.7%) below its last list price of $2,999,995, after 88 days on market, well over the Franklin 37064 12-month median of 25 days. The listing described it as a 2012 home. At about $381/sq ft across 7,343 sq ft, the sale was about 24% below the Westhaven median active list price of $499/sq ft and about 25% below the $510/sq ft median of 189 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 93% above its $1,449,500 county appraised value and about 116% above the address's prior recorded sale of $1,295,000 in 2018. Franklin 37064 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,132,520, up 4.9% from the year before; $374/sq ft, up 5.1% (1165 closings, per Realtracs). There are 393 active listings in Franklin 37064 as of October 24, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.9% of list in the 12 months to October 25, 2026.

Since this sale, homes in Franklin 37064 sold for a median $374/sq ft in the 12 months to October 25, 2026, up 4.2% from $359/sq ft in the 12 months to November 6, 2025, when this home closed (1164 and 1156 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 25, 2026 were listed at a median $371/sq ft, 2.4% below the median list price of $380/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 25, 2026 (183 under contract, 676 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $1,295,000 in 2018, then $2,800,000 in 2025 (county records). The 2025 sale was about 116% above the prior sale, roughly 10.6% a year over 7.7 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 93% above its $1,449,500 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed July 14, 2025, under contract October 10, 2025 after 88 days on market, closed November 6, 2025, per Realtracs.

Time to sell: 88 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 25 days for Franklin 37064 home sales (751 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Franklin 37064: 189 comparable homes from $1,825,000 to $3,750,000, a median of $510/sq ft; this sale at $381/sq ft is about 25% below that median.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced as of October 24, 2026, at about 3.7 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.9% of list in the 12 months to October 25, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Independence High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 1504 Fleetwood Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of July 25, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 1504 Fleetwood Dr

Experience elevated living at 1504 Fleetwood Drive, a timeless custom-built estate nestled on a private, wooded cul-de-sac, one of the larger lots in Franklin?s coveted Westhaven community. Set on 0.64 acres, this refined residence offers more than 7,300 square feet of luxurious living space, including a main-level primary suite, soaring ceilings, and a seamless flow between formal and casual areas. The interior has been freshly painted, adding a crisp, move-in-ready feel throughout. Four bedrooms upstairs, each with its own en suite bathroom, plus an oversize flex space, perfect for a home gym. A fully finished walkout basement provides versatility with two additional rooms that could be bedrooms, an office, or the perfect craft room. The expansive screened-in porch with fireplace and generous deck overlook a serene, private backyard perfect for upscale indoor-outdoor entertaining. With lush landscaping, a three-car garage, and access to Westhaven?s premier amenities, this property embodies classic sophistication and modern comfort.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2012

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1504 Fleetwood Dr (reference).

MLS #3007647
StatusSold
Closing price$2,800,000
ClosedNovember 6, 2025
Last list price$2,999,995
Price / sqft at closing$381
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms6
Living area7,343 sqft
All 14 property fields
Year built2012
SubdivisionWesthaven Sec 18
CountyWilliamson
ListedJuly 14, 2025
UpdatedJuly 25, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Off market
Closed$2,800,000-$199,995 (-6.7%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$2,999,995
Deed recorded$1,295,000

Listed July 14, 2025, this listing was on the market 88 days before it went under contract. It closed on November 6, 2025 for $2,800,000 (-$199,995 (-6.7%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $2,800,000 (November 6, 2025), about 116% above the prior recorded sale ($1,295,000, March 12, 2018).
  • County assessment: $1,449,500 total appraised value (land $350,000 + improvements $1,099,500).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

1504 Fleetwood Dr sold for $2,800,000 on November 6, 2025, $199,995 (6.7%) below its last list price of $2,999,995. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$2,800,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market88 (listing to contract)
Last list price$2,999,995
Sale to list price93.3%
Prior recorded sale$1,295,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+116% (+10.6% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)25 days, Franklin 37064 (751 closings)
County appraised value$1,449,500
Sale vs. appraised value+93%
Price per sq ft at closing$381

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 1504 Fleetwood Dr compares in Westhaven

MetricThis homeWesthaven activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$381$499 median$510 median
Price position--24% vs median~98.9% of list
Westhaven vs Franklin 37064 area-+30%-
Recent closings--189 sales

This sale beside the active Westhaven market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 25, 2026.

How this home compares in Westhaven

Its sale at $381/sq ft compares with a median of $499/sq ft across the 102 active homes in Westhaven as of October 25, 2026.

Westhaven trades about 30% above Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Westhaven.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 102 Westhaven comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 25, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings393 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 106.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.7 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37064 homes sold at about 98.9% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37064 homes: 1165 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1504 Fleetwood Dr sits in Westhaven Sec 18, Franklin, Williamson County.

Westhaven market snapshot

In Westhaven, homes there are priced around $499 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.7 months, a balanced market; recent sales in Franklin 37064 closed near 98.9% of list price; 189 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 25, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1504 Fleetwood Dr is zoned for Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 1504 Fleetwood Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1504 Fleetwood Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 1504 Fleetwood Dr in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1504 Fleetwood Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Katie Morrell, Compass RE. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 1504 Fleetwood Dr

Is 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin still for sale?

No. 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin sold for $2,800,000 on November 6, 2025, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 1504 Fleetwood Dr been on the market?

1504 Fleetwood Dr was listed on July 14, 2025 and went under contract on October 10, 2025, after 88 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1504 Fleetwood Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,999,995 since it was listed on July 14, 2025.

What did 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin sell for?

$2,800,000, closing on November 6, 2025, $199,995 (6.7%) below its last list price of $2,999,995; about $381 per square foot across 7,343 square feet.

Did 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $2,800,000, $199,995 (6.7%) below its last list price of $2,999,995, per Realtracs.

What did 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $1,295,000 on March 12, 2018 (county records). The 2025 sale was about 116% above the prior sale, roughly 10.6% a year over 7.7 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin?

Per the listing, a 2012 home. 7,343 square feet, 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms.

How have Franklin 37064 home prices moved over the past year?

Franklin 37064 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,132,520, up 4.9% from the year before; $374/sq ft, up 5.1% (1165 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the market around 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin changed since it sold?

Since the sale, homes in Franklin 37064 sold for a median $374/sq ft in the 12 months to October 25, 2026, up 4.2% from $359/sq ft in the 12 months to November 6, 2025, when this home closed (1164 and 1156 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

How are homes under contract near 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin priced?

Homes under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 25, 2026 were listed at a median $371/sq ft, 2.4% below the median list price of $380/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 25, 2026 (183 under contract, 676 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How does the sale price of 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $2,800,000, about 93% above its $1,449,500 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin have?

6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

When was 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin built?

1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin was built in 2012.

What subdivision is 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin in?

1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin is in the Westhaven Sec 18 subdivision of Franklin.

How long did 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin take to sell?

88 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 25 days for Franklin 37064 home sales (751 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $381 per square foot, it sold about 25% below the $510 median of 189 recent comparable closings in Franklin 37064, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin zoned for?

1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin is zoned for Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Westhaven Sec 18 as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 1504 Fleetwood Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 1504 Fleetwood Dr?

This home sold for $2,800,000 on November 6, 2025. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Westhaven Sec 18.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale