(615) 945-7123
This condo has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville, TN 37203

1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville, TN 37203, sold for $335,000 on September 30, 2026 ($427/sq ft). 1 bd · 1 ba · 785 sqft · $427/sqft · 0.03 ac.

Sold September 30, 2026 · $335,000

1 bed1 bath785 sq ft$427 /sq ft0.03 acres

MLS #3251071 · listed June 26, 2026 · updated September 30, 2026

1-bed, 1-bath condo at 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 in Rhythm At Music Row, Nashville, 785 sqft, sold for $335,000 on September 30, 2026 ($427/sqft), listed by Partners Real Estate, LLC.

The quick read

1510 Demonbreun St 1205, a 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Nashville, TN 37203, sold for $335,000 on September 30, 2026, $4,000 (1.2%) below its last list price of $339,000, after 21 days on market. The listing described it as a 2009 condo with an in-ground pool, walkable to the Gulch. At about $427/sq ft across 785 sq ft, the sale was about 12% below the Rhythm At Music Row median active list price of $485/sq ft and in line with the $434/sq ft median of 5 comparable condo closings in the past year. It closed about 23% below its 2025 county appraisal of $436,000 and about 12% below the address's prior recorded sale of $378,900 in 2024. Rhythm At Music Row condo sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $494,250, up 26.3% from the year before; $437/sq ft, down 6.8% (10 closings, per Realtracs). There are 356 active listings in Nashville 37203 today, and sales there have closed near 97.6% of list over the past year.

Recorded sales of this address: $209,000 in 2010, $315,900 in 2016, $378,900 in 2021, $378,900 in 2024, then $335,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 12% below the prior sale, roughly 6.7% a year over 1.8 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 23% below its 2025 county appraisal of $436,000 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed June 26, 2026, under contract July 17, 2026 after 21 days on market, closed September 30, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 14.1% below its original list price of $389,900 after one price change.

Recent closings in Rhythm At Music Row: 5 comparable condos from $310,000 to $439,000, a median of $434/sq ft; this sale at $427/sq ft is about 2% below that median.

Market read: the Nashville 37203 condos market is buyer-favored today, at about 9.8 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 97.6% of list over the past year.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about condos for sale near 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of September 30, 2026.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 1510 Demonbreun St 1205

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Walkable to The Gulch, Music Row and so much more!! This good looking, well maintained unit is a must see! High demand 12th Floor unit with floor to ceiling windows, excellent natural lighting, and beautiful fall sunset views! Gorgeous hardwoods, well equipped kitchen with under cabinet lighting, tile backsplash, and a new dishwasher. Custom upgraded master closet, newer carpet, and all new rocker light switches. Washer and Dryer included! This unit also comes with a reserved covered garage parking spot, an additional storage space in the garage, AND an additional storage space off the balcony. The Rhythm at Music Row has one of the lowest HOA'S in the area and comes with many included amenities, such as, a concierge, pool, hot tub, and fitness center.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

1-car garageBuilt 2009Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 (reference).

MLS #3251071
StatusSold
Closing price$335,000
ClosedSeptember 30, 2026
Last list price$339,000
Price / sqft at closing$427
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living area785 sqft
All 30 property fields
Lot size0.03 acres
Year built2009
Garage spaces1
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBlock, Block
ParkingAssigned
Annual taxes$3,067
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
PoolIn Ground, Private
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$432 / mo
SubdivisionRhythm At Music Row
CountyDavidson
ListedJune 26, 2026
UpdatedSeptember 30, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Closed$335,000-$4,000 (-1.2%) vs list
Under contract
Pending
Price change$339,000-$50,900 (-13.1%)
Listed$389,900
Deed recorded$378,900
Deed recorded$378,900
Deed recorded$315,900
Deed recorded$209,000
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed June 26, 2026, this listing was on the market 21 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $389,900 to $339,000 (-13.1%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record July 9, 2026. It closed on September 30, 2026 for $335,000 (-$4,000 (-1.2%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $335,000 (September 30, 2026), about 12% below the prior recorded sale ($378,900, December 17, 2024).
  • County assessment: $436,000 total appraised value (land $101,000 + improvements $335,000).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 by year: $50,000 in 2008 to $436,000 in 2025, a change of +772%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$101,000$335,000$0$436,000INF
2021$77,000$262,100$0$339,100ROLL
2017$70,000$247,200$0$317,200ROLL
2013$70,000$166,600$0$236,600ROLL
2011$70,000$134,100$0$204,100ROLL
2010$70,000$134,100$0$204,100JUNE
2009$70,000$191,500$0$261,500PR
2008$50,000$0$0$50,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

1510 Demonbreun St 1205 sold for $335,000 on September 30, 2026, $4,000 (1.2%) below its last list price of $339,000. This condo is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$335,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market21 (listing to contract)
Original list price$389,900
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$339,000
Sale to list price98.8%
Prior recorded sale$378,900 ()
Change since the prior sale-12% (-6.7% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$436,000
Sale vs. appraised value-23%
Price per sq ft at closing$427
HOA dues (as listed)$432 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 compares in Rhythm At Music Row

MetricThis condoRhythm At Music Row activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$427$485 median$434 median
Price position--12% vs median~97.6% of list
Rhythm At Music Row vs Nashville 37203 area--19%-
Recent closings--5 sales

This sale beside the active Rhythm At Music Row market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

How this condo compares in Rhythm At Music Row

Its sale at $427/sq ft compares with a median of $485/sq ft across the 8 active condos in Rhythm At Music Row today.

Rhythm At Music Row trades about 19% below Nashville 37203 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads toward the lower end per square foot for Rhythm At Music Row.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 8 Rhythm At Music Row comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 10, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings356 in Nashville 37203 condos
Recent absorptionabout 36.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory9.8 months, a buyer-favored market (ample supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37203 condos sold at about 97.6% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37203 condos: 10 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37203 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37203 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 25, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1510 Demonbreun St 1205 sits in Rhythm At Music Row, Nashville, Davidson County.

Rhythm At Music Row market snapshot

In Rhythm At Music Row, homes there are priced around $485 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37203 condos is running at about 9.8 months, a buyer-favored market; recent sales closed near 97.6% of list price; 5 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

Approximately 0.8 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1510 Demonbreun St 1205 is zoned for Eakin Elementary, West End Middle School, Hillsboro Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
Hillsboro Comp High School

Ask Grant about 1510 Demonbreun St 1205

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1510 Demonbreun St 1205. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable condos that closed near 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, by price and size.

Listed by Karen Russell, Partners Real Estate, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell to 7.48% for the week ending October 9, 2026, down 9 basis points after Monday set a 52-week high.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 1510 Demonbreun St 1205

Is 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville still for sale?

No. 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville sold for $335,000 on September 30, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about condos for sale nearby.

How long has 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 been on the market?

1510 Demonbreun St 1205 was listed on June 26, 2026 and went under contract on July 17, 2026, after 21 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1510 Demonbreun St 1205 changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $389,900. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $339,000 by July 9, 2026, a total change of -13.1%.

What did 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville sell for?

$335,000, closing on September 30, 2026, $4,000 (1.2%) below its last list price of $339,000; about $427 per square foot across 785 square feet.

Did 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $335,000, $4,000 (1.2%) below its last list price of $339,000 and 14.1% below its original list price of $389,900, per Realtracs.

What did 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $378,900 on December 17, 2024 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $378,900 (July 12, 2021), $315,900 (March 31, 2016), $209,000 (June 18, 2010). The 2026 sale was about 12% below the prior sale, roughly 6.7% a year over 1.8 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of condo is 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville?

Per the listing, a 2009 condo with an in-ground pool, walkable to the Gulch. 785 square feet, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, on 0.03 acres.

How have Rhythm At Music Row condo prices moved over the past year?

Rhythm At Music Row condo sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $494,250, up 26.3% from the year before; $437/sq ft, down 6.8% (10 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the county appraised 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $436,000 in 2025, $339,100 in 2021, $317,200 in 2017 and $236,600 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $335,000, about 23% below its 2025 county appraisal of $436,000 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville have?

1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

When was 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville built?

1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville was built in 2009.

What subdivision is 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville in?

1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville is in the Rhythm At Music Row subdivision of Nashville.

What were the HOA dues at 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville?

HOA dues were $432 per month, as listed.

How does the sale of 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $427 per square foot, it sold about 2% below the $434 median of 5 recent comparable closings in Rhythm At Music Row, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville zoned for?

1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville is zoned for Eakin Elementary, West End Middle School, Hillsboro Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find condos for sale near 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Rhythm At Music Row as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 1510 Demonbreun St 1205, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Rhythm At Music RowThe Gulch condos for saleMusic Row condos for saleMidtown condos for salePullman Gulch Union16 activeTwelve Twelve18 activeThe Residences at the Nashville EDITION8 active

Own a home near 1510 Demonbreun St 1205?

This condo sold for $335,000 on September 30, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Rhythm At Music Row.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale