(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar College Grove listings.

9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, sold for $2,510,000 on August 19, 2026 ($508/sq ft). 5 bd · 5.5 ba (5 full, 1 half) · 4,945 sqft · $508/sqft · 0.32 ac.

Sold August 19, 2026 · $2,510,000

5 beds5.5 baths4,945 sq ft$508 /sq ft0.32 acres

MLS #3246055 · listed June 14, 2026 · updated August 19, 2026

5-bed, 5.5-bath home at 9213 Joiner Creek Rd in The Grove, College Grove, 4,945 sqft, sold for $2,510,000 on August 19, 2026 ($508/sqft), listed by Compass.

The quick read

9213 Joiner Creek Rd, a 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in College Grove, TN 37046, sold for $2,510,000 on August 19, 2026, $11,000 (0.4%) above its last list price of $2,499,000, after 40 days on market, well under the The Grove 12-month median of 82 days. The listing described it as a 2021 home with a pool. At about $508/sq ft across 4,945 sq ft, the sale was about 16% below The Grove median active list price of $602/sq ft and about 3% below the $524/sq ft median of 23 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 50% above its $1,676,800 county appraised value and about 46% above the address's prior recorded sale of $1,719,496 in 2021. The Grove home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $3,222,479, up 9.3% from the year before; $537/sq ft, up 1.9% (38 closings, per Realtracs). There are 27 active listings in The Grove as of October 7, 2026, and sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 16, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in College Grove 37046 on October 16, 2026 were listed at a median $521/sq ft, 31.9% above the median list price of $395/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 16, 2026 (18 under contract, 118 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $1,719,496 in 2021, then $2,510,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 46% above the prior sale, roughly 7.8% a year over 5.1 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 50% above its $1,676,800 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed June 14, 2026, under contract July 24, 2026 after 40 days on market, closed August 19, 2026, per Realtracs.

Time to sell: 40 days on market, well under the 12-month median of 82 days for The Grove home sales (24 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in The Grove: 23 comparable homes from $2,000,000 to $3,380,571, a median of $524/sq ft; this sale at $508/sq ft is about 3% below that median.

Market read: the The Grove market is seller-favored as of October 7, 2026, at about 1.9 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 16, 2026.

School zone: assigned to College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 9213 Joiner Creek Rd or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of August 19, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 9213 Joiner Creek Rd

Nestled within the gates of The Grove, a premiere gated golf course community, 9213 Joiner Creek Road represents the pinnacle of modern luxury. This residence blends sophisticated architectural design with an inviting, airy atmosphere that feels like home the moment you step through the door. The interior is a masterclass in craftsmanship, defined by soaring ceilings, rich hardwoods, and expansive windows that bathe every room in natural light. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen is both a culinary workspace and a social centerpiece. It features custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and state-of-the-art appliances. Thoughtful details abound, from the hidden walk-in pantry that keeps the aesthetic seamless to the dedicated coffee bar perfect for slow mornings. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary on the main level, boasting vaulted ceilings and a spa-inspired en-suite complete with a deep soaking tub and marble finishes throughout. Also on the main floor, you'll find a dedicated home office and a secondary en-suite guest bedroom, offering comfort and privacy for visitors. Upstairs, the floor plan continues to impress with three additional en-suite bedrooms and a versatile bonus room, ideal for a media lounge or recreational space. Outdoor living is elevated by a spacious covered back porch, where a brick wood-burning fireplace creates a cozy ambiance for year-round enjoyment. The porch overlooks a flat, fenced yard, offering a lush and private backdrop for relaxation. Yard will accomodate a pool! Living in The Grove means more than just a beautiful home; it's an invitation to a world-class lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to the Greg Norman Signature Golf Course, fine dining at the Manor House, resort-style pools, and a full-service spa and fitness center. Spend the afternoon at the tennis and pickleball courts, visit the equestrian facilities, or head over to the Gathering Place at the Bridge Bar for dinner and a swim!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2021GatedPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 9213 Joiner Creek Rd (reference).

MLS #3246055
Statussold
Closing price$2,510,000
ClosedAugust 19, 2026
Last list price$2,499,000
Price / sqft at closing$508
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5.5 (5 full, 1 half)
Living area4,945 sqft
All 30 property fields
Lot size0.32 acres
Year built2021
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$8,420
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresKitchen Island
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$262 / mo
SubdivisionThe Grove
CountyWilliamson
ListedJune 14, 2026
UpdatedAugust 19, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$2,510,000+$11,000 (+0.4%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$2,499,000
Deed recorded$1,719,496

Listed June 14, 2026, this listing was on the market 40 days before it went under contract. It closed on August 19, 2026 for $2,510,000 (+$11,000 (+0.4%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $2,510,000 (August 19, 2026), about 46% above the prior recorded sale ($1,719,496, July 28, 2021).
  • County assessment: $1,676,800 total appraised value (land $170,000 + improvements $1,506,800).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

9213 Joiner Creek Rd sold for $2,510,000 on August 19, 2026, $11,000 (0.4%) above its last list price of $2,499,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$2,510,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market40 (listing to contract)
Last list price$2,499,000
Sale to list price100.4%
Prior recorded sale$1,719,496 ()
Change since the prior sale+46% (+7.8% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)82 days, The Grove (24 closings)
County appraised value$1,676,800
Sale vs. appraised value+50%
Price per sq ft at closing$508
HOA dues (as listed)$262 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 9213 Joiner Creek Rd compares in The Grove

MetricThis homeThe Grove activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$508$602 median$524 median
Price position--16% vs median~100% of list
Recent closings--23 sales

This sale beside the active The Grove market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in The Grove

Its sale at $508/sq ft compares with a median of $602/sq ft across the 27 active homes in The Grove as of October 16, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 27 The Grove comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings27 in The Grove
Recent absorptionabout 14.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory1.9 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in The Grove sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in The Grove: 38 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for The Grove. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded The Grove closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

9213 Joiner Creek Rd sits in The Grove, College Grove, Williamson County.

The Grove market snapshot

In The Grove, homes there are priced around $602 per square foot; inventory is running at about 1.9 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 23 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

Approximately 25 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

9213 Joiner Creek Rd is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 9213 Joiner Creek Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 9213 Joiner Creek Rd. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 9213 Joiner Creek Rd in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Suzy Mills, Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 9213 Joiner Creek Rd

Is 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove still for sale?

No. 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove sold for $2,510,000 on August 19, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 9213 Joiner Creek Rd been on the market?

9213 Joiner Creek Rd was listed on June 14, 2026 and went under contract on July 24, 2026, after 40 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 9213 Joiner Creek Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,499,000 since it was listed on June 14, 2026.

What did 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove sell for?

$2,510,000, closing on August 19, 2026, $11,000 (0.4%) above its last list price of $2,499,000; about $508 per square foot across 4,945 square feet.

Did 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove sell above or below the asking price?

Above. It sold for $2,510,000, $11,000 (0.4%) above its last list price of $2,499,000, per Realtracs.

What did 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $1,719,496 on July 28, 2021 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 46% above the prior sale, roughly 7.8% a year over 5.1 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove?

Per the listing, a 2021 home with a pool. 4,945 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half), on 0.32 acres.

How have The Grove home prices moved over the past year?

The Grove home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $3,222,479, up 9.3% from the year before; $537/sq ft, up 1.9% (38 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove priced?

Homes under contract in College Grove 37046 on October 16, 2026 were listed at a median $521/sq ft, 31.9% above the median list price of $395/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 16, 2026 (18 under contract, 118 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How does the sale price of 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $2,510,000, about 50% above its $1,676,800 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove have?

5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half).

When was 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove built?

9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove was built in 2021.

What subdivision is 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove in?

9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove is in The Grove subdivision of College Grove.

What were the HOA dues at 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove?

HOA dues were $262 per month, as listed.

How long did 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove take to sell?

40 days on market from listing to contract, well under the 12-month median of 82 days for The Grove home sales (24 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $508 per square foot, it sold about 3% below the $524 median of 23 recent comparable closings in The Grove, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove zoned for?

9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in The Grove as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 9213 Joiner Creek Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 9213 Joiner Creek Rd?

This home sold for $2,510,000 on August 19, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in The Grove.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale