(615) 945-7123

7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, Conditional at $1,150,000. 5.65 acres · 5.65 ac · $203,540/acre · Cleared, Level.

Conditional · $1,150,000

5.65 acres$203,540 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #2772627 · listed December 30, 2024 · 473 days on market · updated May 1, 2026

5.65-acre homesite at 7000 Holts Reserve Rd in Holts Reserve, College Grove, $1,150,000 ($203,540/acre), by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

7000 Holts Reserve Rd is a 5.65-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $1,150,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 7000 Holts Reserve Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of May 1, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 7000 Holts Reserve Rd

Discover a rare opportunity to own a 5+ acre lot in Holt's Reserve, a thoughtfully designed community in the heart of Middle Tennessee. This property, approved for a 5-bedroom home, is ready for your vision to come to life with the builder of your choice. Holt's Reserve features six expansive lots, offering space, privacy, and a peaceful setting surrounded by mature trees and open landscapes. Located just a short drive from Nashville, Franklin, and other nearby destinations, this community provides a serene retreat with convenient access to everyday amenities. This lot provides the perfect backdrop to design a home that suits your needs and preferences. Whether your style is modern, traditional, or something entirely unique, this property offers the flexibility to bring your dream to reality. Holt's Reserve combines the tranquility of nature with the conveniences of nearby city living. Don't miss your chance to create the home you've always imagined in one of Middle Tennessee's most inviting communities.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

5.65 acresClearedLevel$203,540/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7000 Holts Reserve Rd (reference).

MLS #2772627
StatusConditional
Price$1,150,000
Price / acre$203,540
Lot size5.65 acres
Lot dimensions5.65 ac
Lot featuresCleared, Level
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionHolts Reserve
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedDecember 30, 2024
Days on market473
UpdatedMay 1, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$1,150,000+$150,000 (+15.0%)
Under contract
Listed$1,000,000

Listed December 30, 2024, this listing was on the market 473 days before it went under contract. The price has been raised once, from $1,000,000 to $1,150,000 (+15.0%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 22, 2026. It has been under contract since April 17, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,150,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $203,540 per acre across 5.65 acres; lot character: Cleared, Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

7000 Holts Reserve Rd sits in Holts Reserve, College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 25 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 7000 Holts Reserve Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7000 Holts Reserve Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Lisa Culp Taylor, Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 7000 Holts Reserve Rd

Is 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (May 1, 2026), 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 7000 Holts Reserve Rd been on the market?

7000 Holts Reserve Rd was listed on December 30, 2024 and went under contract on April 17, 2026, after 473 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 7000 Holts Reserve Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,000,000. The price has been raised once, most recently to $1,150,000 by June 22, 2026, a total change of +15.0%.

How much does 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove cost?

7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove is listed at $1,150,000, about $203,540 per acre across 5.65 acres.

How big is the lot at 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove?

5.65 acres (5.65 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $203,540 per acre.

What subdivision is 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove in?

7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove is in the Holts Reserve subdivision of College Grove.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove?

7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 7000 Holts Reserve Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Holts Reserve?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour