(615) 945-7123

1017 12th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203

1017 12th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203, Active at $5,499,900 ($609/sq ft). Multi Family · 9,035 sqft · $609/sqft.

Active · $5,499,900

0 beds0 baths9,035 sq ft$609 /sq ft

MLS #3610736 · listed October 10, 2024 · 737 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

Multi Family at 1017 12th Ave S in Homes At 1017 12th Avenue South, Nashville, 9,035 sqft, $5,499,900 ($609/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 1017 12th Ave S

One of a kind, over 9000 SF, three-unit High Rise Living (THINK LUXURY CONDO LIFESTYLE) in Nashville overlooking Downtown and Midtown just a couple blocks from The Gulch - the ultimate lock and leave opportunity. Unique, four-story, private luxury residences with incredible 270+ degree views of midtown and downtown Nashville from both units. There is nothing like it. 9 total bedrooms, 9 total bathrooms. THE A UNIT is 4511 SF and features a Full-Floor 1215 SF Primary Suite + Office - an ENTIRE FLOOR for the Primary Suite. 4th Floor Living-Kitchen-Dining with sweeping downtown and midtown views and soaring 14' ceilings. Wolf 48" Gas Range with Double Oven. Sub Zero 48" Cabinet Panel Refrigerator. Cabinets from Nashville Modern Cabinetry. See photo descriptions for more information! Commercial Style Elevator with motorized doors to All Four Floors. Floating Monotube Stairs and LED lighting in the Entry, Elevated Decks on Every Level, & 3 Car Garage with storage room. Additional 2nd office or 5th bedroom on the entry level. High-rise condo location with elevated living but includes the space you need for guests and work-at-home with zero maintenance and private parking. THE B UNIT is identical with the same upper 3 floors but has a 2 car garage and without the 5th bedroom. THE C UNIT features a Private, Single Car Garage. Nicely Appointed, with a Full Kitchen, Full Bath, and Laundry. The C unit could make a fantastic additional flex option for a separate in-law suite, nanny, au pair and more. **Seller financing available at 5% interest, inquire for more details**. ASK ABOUT INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN. This could be an amazing rental property for Belmont and Vanderbilt students.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

6-car garageBuilt 2025

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1017 12th Ave S (reference).

MLS #3610736
StatusActive
Price$5,499,900
Price / sqft$609
Property typeMulti Family
Living area9,035 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeMulti Family
HOA dues$1 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionHomes At 1017 12th Avenue South
CountyDavidson
ListedOctober 10, 2024
Days on market737
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$5,499,900

Listed October 10, 2024, this listing has been on the market 737 days as of October 17, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1017 12th Ave S at $5,499,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$5,499,900
HOA dues$1 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • New construction (2025 build), see the tax-assessment note under Cost of ownership.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1017 12th Ave S sits in Homes At 1017 12th Avenue South, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 1.2 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1017 12th Ave S

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1017 12th Ave S - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1017 12th Ave S, by price and size.

Listed with Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: 2023 Nashville Real Estate Market
2023 Nashville Real Estate Market

The 2023 Nashville real estate market saw rising inventory, rate-driven buyer pullback, and price stabilization across Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Future Home Demand in Nashville Jumps, Significantly
Future Home Demand in Nashville Jumps, Significantly

Future home demand in Nashville increased significantly as population growth, corporate relocations, and employment gains drove long-term housing market fundamentals.

Forbes Ranks Nashville #3 City of the Future

Forbes ranked Nashville among the top 3 cities of the future, recognizing the city's economic growth, job creation, and population gains that drive housing demand.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 1017 12th Ave S

Is 1017 12th Ave S, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 1017 12th Ave S, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1017 12th Ave S been on the market?

1017 12th Ave S was listed on October 10, 2024 and has been on the market 737 days as of October 17, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1017 12th Ave S changed?

No. The asking price has been $5,499,900 since it was listed on October 10, 2024.

How much does 1017 12th Ave S, Nashville cost?

1017 12th Ave S, Nashville is listed at $5,499,900, about $609 per square foot across 9,035 sqft.

What type of property is 1017 12th Ave S, Nashville?

Multi Family. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 1017 12th Ave S, Nashville in?

1017 12th Ave S, Nashville is in the Homes At 1017 12th Avenue South area of Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

Association dues are $1 per month, as listed.

How do I tour 1017 12th Ave S, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1017 12th Ave S, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Green Hills50 activeEast Nashville24 activeBelle Meade19 activeTwelve Twelve18 activeIcon in the Gulch17 activePullman Gulch Union17 activeEncore16 activeForest Hills13 activeViridian13 active

Thinking of selling in Homes At 1017 12th Avenue South?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour