(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin, TN 37067

1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin, TN 37067, sold for $1,696,838 on October 23, 2026 ($397/sq ft). 5 bd · 5.5 ba (5 full, 1 half) · 4,274 sqft · $397/sqft · 0.366 ac.

Sold October 23, 2026 · $1,696,838

5 beds5.5 baths4,274 sq ft$397 /sq ft0.366 acres

MLS #3135859 · listed February 25, 2026 · updated October 23, 2026

5-bed, 5.5-bath home at 1000 Sun Bird Drive in Franklin Ridge, Franklin, 4,274 sqft, sold for $1,696,838 on October 23, 2026 ($397/sqft), listed by Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

The quick read

1000 Sun Bird Drive, a 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in Franklin, TN 37067, sold for $1,696,838 on October 23, 2026, $190,697 (12.7%) above its last list price of $1,506,141, after 0 days on market, well under the Franklin 37067 12-month median of 24 days. The listing described it as a 2026 home. At about $397/sq ft across 4,274 sq ft, the sale was about 12% above the Franklin Ridge median active list price of $356/sq ft and about 23% above the $324/sq ft median of 144 comparable home closings in the past year. Franklin 37067 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,044,750, up 18.5% from the year before; $308/sq ft, flat against (370 closings, per Realtracs). There are 111 active listings in Franklin 37067 as of October 26, 2026, and sales there have closed near 99.5% of list in the 12 months to October 28, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Franklin 37067 on October 28, 2026 were listed at a median $325/sq ft, 2.8% above the median list price of $316/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 28, 2026 (70 under contract, 222 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Timeline: listed February 25, 2026, under contract February 25, 2026 after 0 days on market, closed October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Time to sell: 0 days on market, well under the 12-month median of 24 days for Franklin 37067 home sales (201 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Franklin 37067: 144 comparable homes from $1,105,000 to $2,150,000, a median of $324/sq ft; this sale at $397/sq ft is about 23% above that median.

Market read: the Franklin 37067 homes market is balanced as of October 26, 2026, at about 3.2 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 99.5% of list in the 12 months to October 28, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Liberty Elementary, Freedom Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 1000 Sun Bird Drive or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 23, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 1000 Sun Bird Drive

The Fauna blends comfort and versatility across two thoughtfully designed levels. Off the foyer, an open layout connects the great room with a cozy fireplace, the casual dining area, and a kitchen with a large center island, L-shaped counter space, and a walk-in pantry. Steps away, a spacious covered patio invites outdoor entertaining. The first floor primary bedroom suite features a vaulted ceiling, a generous walk-in closet, and a luxe bath with a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, separate shower with seat, and private water closet. A secondary bedroom with a private bath and walk-in closet offers ideal space for guests or family. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides room to gather or unwind, with easy access to unfinished storage and attic space. Three secondary bedrooms, two with private baths and all with walk-in closets, offer comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include a first-floor laundry space, flex room, powder room, everyday entry, and thoughtful storage throughout. Located just minutes from everything vibrant Franklin has to offer, Franklin Ridge is a beautiful community of new construction homes in Franklin, TN, offering sophisticated personalization options and assignment to top Williamson County schools.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2026New construction

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1000 Sun Bird Drive (reference).

MLS #3135859
StatusSold
Closing price$1,696,838
ClosedOctober 23, 2026
Last list price$1,506,141
Price / sqft at closing$397
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5.5 (5 full, 1 half)
Living area4,274 sqft
All 32 property fields
Lot size0.366 acres
Year built2026
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Other
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$6,500
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Heater
Interior featuresEntrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
ViewValley
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$175 / mo
SubdivisionFranklin Ridge
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds, Trash
ListedFebruary 25, 2026
UpdatedOctober 23, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$1,696,838+$190,697 (+12.7%) vs list
Listed$1,506,141
Under contract

Listed February 25, 2026, this listing was on the market 0 days before it went under contract. It closed on October 23, 2026 for $1,696,838 (+$190,697 (+12.7%) against the last list price).

Sale summary

1000 Sun Bird Drive sold for $1,696,838 on October 23, 2026, $190,697 (12.7%) above its last list price of $1,506,141. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$1,696,838
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market0 (listing to contract)
Last list price$1,506,141
Sale to list price112.7%
Area median days on market (12 mo)24 days, Franklin 37067 (201 closings)
Price per sq ft at closing$397
HOA dues (as listed)$175 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 1000 Sun Bird Drive compares in Franklin Ridge

MetricThis homeFranklin Ridge activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$397$356 median$324 median
Price position-+12% vs median~99.5% of list
Franklin Ridge vs Franklin 37067 area-+9%-
Recent closings--144 sales

This sale beside the active Franklin Ridge market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 28, 2026.

How this home compares in Franklin Ridge

Its sale at $397/sq ft compares with a median of $356/sq ft across the 22 active homes in Franklin Ridge as of October 28, 2026.

Franklin Ridge trades about 9% above Franklin 37067 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with Franklin Ridge on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 22 Franklin Ridge comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 28, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings111 in Franklin 37067 homes
Recent absorptionabout 34.7 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.2 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37067 homes sold at about 99.5% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37067 homes: 370 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37067 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37067 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1000 Sun Bird Drive sits in Franklin Ridge, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin Ridge market snapshot

In Franklin Ridge, homes there are priced around $356 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37067 homes is running at about 3.2 months, a balanced market; recent sales in Franklin 37067 closed near 99.5% of list price; 144 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 28, 2026.

Approximately 11 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1000 Sun Bird Drive is zoned for Liberty Elementary, Freedom Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Elementary
Liberty Elementary
Middle
Freedom Middle School

Ask Grant about 1000 Sun Bird Drive

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1000 Sun Bird Drive. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 1000 Sun Bird Drive in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1000 Sun Bird Drive, by price and size.

Listed by Cori Danos, Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 1000 Sun Bird Drive

Is 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin still for sale?

No. 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin sold for $1,696,838 on October 23, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 1000 Sun Bird Drive been on the market?

1000 Sun Bird Drive was listed on February 25, 2026 and went under contract on February 25, 2026, after 0 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1000 Sun Bird Drive changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,506,141 since it was listed on February 25, 2026.

What did 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin sell for?

$1,696,838, closing on October 23, 2026, $190,697 (12.7%) above its last list price of $1,506,141; about $397 per square foot across 4,274 square feet.

Did 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

Above. It sold for $1,696,838, $190,697 (12.7%) above its last list price of $1,506,141, per Realtracs.

What kind of home is 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin?

Per the listing, a 2026 home. 4,274 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half), on 0.366 acres.

How have Franklin 37067 home prices moved over the past year?

Franklin 37067 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,044,750, up 18.5% from the year before; $308/sq ft, flat against (370 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin priced?

Homes under contract in Franklin 37067 on October 28, 2026 were listed at a median $325/sq ft, 2.8% above the median list price of $316/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 28, 2026 (70 under contract, 222 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin have?

5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half).

When was 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin built?

1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin was built in 2026.

What subdivision is 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin in?

1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin is in the Franklin Ridge subdivision of Franklin.

What were the HOA dues at 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin?

HOA dues were $175 per month, as listed.

How long did 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin take to sell?

0 days on market from listing to contract, well under the 12-month median of 24 days for Franklin 37067 home sales (201 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $397 per square foot, it sold about 23% above the $324 median of 144 recent comparable closings in Franklin 37067, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin zoned for?

1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin is zoned for Liberty Elementary, Freedom Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Franklin Ridge as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 1000 Sun Bird Drive, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Franklin communities

Franklin homes for sale1293 activeBrentwood homes for sale572 active

Own a home near 1000 Sun Bird Drive?

This home sold for $1,696,838 on October 23, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Franklin Ridge.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale