(615) 945-7123

8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove, TN 37046

8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove, TN 37046, Conditional at $300,000. 3.5 acres · 3.50 ac · $85,714/acre · Level.

Conditional · $300,000

3.5 acres$85,714 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3168665 · listed March 25, 2026 · 114 days on market · updated July 17, 2026

3.5-acre homesite at 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove, $300,000 ($85,714/acre), by Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin.

The quick read

8322 Horton Hwy is a 3.5-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $300,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 8322 Horton Hwy (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of July 17, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 8322 Horton Hwy

3.5-Acre Williamson County Lot with Residential and Potential Commercial Opportunity Build your dream home or explore the possibilities with this beautiful 3.5-acre lot in Williamson County. This property offers a rare combination of acreage, location, and flexibility, making it a great option for a custom home site or future investment opportunity. A preliminary soil test has been completed supporting a 3-bedroom home, giving buyers a strong starting point for planning their custom residence. Bring your builder, house plans, and vision to create the home you have been dreaming of in one of Middle Tennessee's most desirable counties. With its size and location, this property may also offer commercial potential, subject to zoning, county approval, permitting, and all applicable regulations. Whether you are looking for land to build a private residence, hold as an investment, or explore possible business use, this Williamson County acreage offers multiple possibilities. A great opportunity to own land in Williamson County with space, flexibility, and future potential.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3.5 acresLevel$85,714/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 8322 Horton Hwy (reference).

MLS #3168665
StatusConditional
Price$300,000
Price / acre$85,714
Lot size3.5 acres
Lot dimensions3.50 ac
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedMarch 25, 2026
Days on market114
UpdatedJuly 17, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Price change$300,000-$100,000 (-25.0%)
Listed$400,000

Listed March 25, 2026, this listing was on the market 114 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $400,000 to $300,000 (-25.0%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 22, 2026. It has been under contract since July 17, 2026.

  • County assessment: $108,300 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$300,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $85,714 per acre across 3.5 acres; lot character: Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

8322 Horton Hwy sits in College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 25 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 8322 Horton Hwy

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 8322 Horton Hwy - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 8322 Horton Hwy, by price and size.

Listed by Christopher Phillips, Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 8322 Horton Hwy

Is 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (July 17, 2026), 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 8322 Horton Hwy been on the market?

8322 Horton Hwy was listed on March 25, 2026 and went under contract on July 17, 2026, after 114 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 8322 Horton Hwy changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $400,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $300,000 by June 22, 2026, a total change of -25.0%.

How much does 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove cost?

8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove is listed at $300,000, about $85,714 per acre across 3.5 acres.

How big is the lot at 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove?

3.5 acres (3.50 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $85,714 per acre.

What subdivision is 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove?

8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 8322 Horton Hwy, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in College Grove?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour