(615) 945-7123

0 Nolensville, Nolensville, TN 37135

0 Nolensville, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $1,538,368. 24.66 acres · 24.66 ac · $62,383/acre · Level.

Active · $1,538,368

24.66 acres$62,383 /acreFarm

MLS #3179548 · listed April 20, 2026 · 170 days on market · updated April 20, 2026

24.66-acre homesite at 0 Nolensville, Nolensville, $1,538,368 ($62,383/acre), by Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS.

The quick read

0 Nolensville is a 24.66-acre homesite in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $1,538,368.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 0 Nolensville (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of April 20, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 0 Nolensville

Priced to sell and will convey 24.66 Acres at closing; Planning and zoning has determined the possible use as a 4 lot or more subdivision if it meets other criteria! Developers take note of this great opportunity! Millions of dollars in home sale possibilities await you! Adjacent home sales in the millions and growing fast! Hurry and don't be left out! The 20-foot frontage at the road allows ingress/egress to the 25.66 acres behind the 4.72 acre tract of land snd is next to the property at 7564 Nolensville Rd. Sanford Rd is at the back of this property with new subdivisions going up! Don't miss out on this opportunity!!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

24.66 acresLevel$62,383/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 0 Nolensville (reference).

MLS #3179548
StatusActive
Price$1,538,368
Price / acre$62,383
Lot size24.66 acres
Lot dimensions24.66 ac
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeFarm
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedApril 20, 2026
Days on market170
UpdatedApril 20, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,538,368

Listed April 20, 2026, this listing has been on the market 170 days as of October 7, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,538,368
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $62,383 per acre across 24.66 acres; lot character: Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

0 Nolensville sits in Nolensville, Williamson County.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 0 Nolensville

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 0 Nolensville - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 0 Nolensville, by price and size.

Listed by Pat Ford, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 0 Nolensville

Is 0 Nolensville, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (April 20, 2026), 0 Nolensville, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 0 Nolensville been on the market?

0 Nolensville was listed on April 20, 2026 and has been on the market 170 days as of October 7, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 0 Nolensville changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,538,368 since it was listed on April 20, 2026.

How much does 0 Nolensville, Nolensville cost?

0 Nolensville, Nolensville is listed at $1,538,368, about $62,383 per acre across 24.66 acres.

How big is the lot at 0 Nolensville, Nolensville?

24.66 acres (24.66 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $62,383 per acre.

What subdivision is 0 Nolensville, Nolensville in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 0 Nolensville, Nolensville?

0 Nolensville, Nolensville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 0 Nolensville, Nolensville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 0 Nolensville, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Nolensville?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour